Dean Watson, Fredrick Bingham, and Phoebe Martin winners at a busy day of racing at round 3 of the Lichfield CCC Curborough Crits on Saturday, June 23
Result: Lichfield CCC Curborough Crits 3
2/3
1 Dean Watson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 Matthew Higgins RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
3 Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
4 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
5 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 James Alexander The MI Racing Academy
7 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
8 Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona
9 Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT
10 Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
11 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill – Vanguard
12 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
13 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
14 Stephen Paterson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
15 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
16 Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
17 Mark McCann DMW – BRIDGTOWN
18 Gareth Scott Bicicielo
19 Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA
20 Josh Yates Velo Runner
21 Stuart Smith 365velo Racing club
22 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC
23 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
24 Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
25 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
26 David Wrottesley Rugby Velo
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Fredrick Bingham Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
2 Paul Green Stourbridge Velo
3 David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit
5 Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC
6 David Smith
7 Paul Silverman
8 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC
9 Calum Brookes 365velo Racing club
10 Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club
11 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
12 Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
13 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
14 Przemyslaw Krzysiak
15 Simon Molyneux VeloVitesse
E/1/2/3/4
1 Phoebe Martin Team 22
2 Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG
3 Alicia Lisle OVB
4 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
5 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
6 Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC
7 Phoebe Marks Royal Air Force CA
8 Laura Smith University Of Manchester CC
9 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
10 Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club
11 Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC
12 Zoe Bennett EvoVelo Karbona
13 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
2 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
3 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights
4 Jack Fothergill
5 Matthew Malone RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC
7 Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC
8 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC
9 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC
10 Billy Norton Ely Race Club
11 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
12 Euan Taylor Avid Sport
13 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
15 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
16 Jonathan Cull Team V-Sprint Racing
17 Jacob Reid CC Giro
18 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers
19 Benjamin Shuttlewood Solihull CC
20 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
21 William Jewitt Avid Sport
22 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
23 Thomas Bullock Newport Shropshire CC
24 Conor Jones Solihull CC
25 Jacob Jones Solihull CC
26 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC
27 Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC
28 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
29 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
U16 Girls
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
2 Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing
3 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
4 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
5 William Ryan Solihull CC
6 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
7 Jack Pearson Beeston RC
8 Ben Marsh Matlock CC
9 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
10 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
11 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
12 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
13 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
14 Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team
15 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
16 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
17 Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC
18 Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls
19 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
20 Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers
21 Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC
22 Luke Brennan Stratford CC
23 Matthew Jordan Stratford CC
24 Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk
25 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
26 Michael Carter Welland Valley CC
27 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
U14 Girls
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
3 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls
4 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC
5 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC
6 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC
7 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC
8 Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
4 Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC
5 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
6 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
7 Max Saunders Solihull CC
8 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
9 Joshua Darlow Stratford CC
10 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC
11 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC
12 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
13 Seth Ireland Lyme RC
14 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
15 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC
16 George Lewis Halesowen A & CC
17 Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers
18 Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC
19 Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC
20 Liam Campbell Lyme RC
21 Patrick Neely Solihull CC
U12 Girls
1 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC
2 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
3 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
4 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Zoe Parker Stratford CC
6 Natasha Lee Lichfield City CC
7 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
8 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC
9 Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC
10 Briony Roberts Hafren CC
U10 Boys
1 Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC
3 Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC
4 Archie Bentley Wyre Forest CRC
5 Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
6 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls
7 Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC
8 Freddie Farr Matlock CC
U10 Girls
1 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
2 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC
3 Holly Saunders Solihull CC
4 Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC
5 Robyn Lee Lichfield City CC
6 Izzy Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
U8 Boys
1 Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk
2 Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC
3 Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC
5 Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls
6 William Rhead KISS Racing Team (KRT)
7 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC
8 Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC
9 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
U8 Girls
1 Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC
2 Rose Neely Solihull CC
3 Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC
Go Race
1 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC
2 Phil Smith
3 Warren Barry
4 Simon Woodward Shire Oak Leisure Riders
5 Adrian Crowder Shire Oak Leisure Riders
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)