Eva Callinan, Lucy Wollaston, Innes Harvey and Serafino Sella some of the winners at the London Youth Games 2018 on Saturday (June 23rd)
Result: London Youth Games 2018
Youth Female A/B TT
1 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
3 Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney
4 Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
5 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT
7 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
8 Imogen Deakin
9 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Go-Ride
11 Tessa Spooner VC Londres
12 Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Madeleine McGuigan
14 Evie Owen Mid Shropshire Wheelers
15 Maisie Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers
16 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
17 Elizavea Polyakova Reed
18 Roisin Smith Bigfoot Go-Ride
19 Millie Lavington-Owen
20 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
21 Eleanor Hussain Kingston Junior Cycle Club
22 Rowan Muir VC Londres
23 Evie Wooton
24 Willa Russell
25 Hannah Yee
26 Nellie Hodgson
27 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
28 Aimée O’Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
29 Myfanwy Meeran Herne Hill Youth CC
30 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
31 Maisie Hugill
32 Celeste Charoensrisuk-Mes
33 Anna Dussaillant Di Cesari
34 Jahkita Dayley
35 Lilly White Barking & Dagenham CC
36 Laura Mantilla Gutierrez
37 Anastasia Vockic Hillingdon Slipstreamers
38 Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Youth Female C/D/E TT
1 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
2 Skye Willis Panagua CC
3 Ellie Montague
4 Esme Wiley VC Londres
5 Lucy Benezet-Minns
6 Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
8 Jessie Smith
9 Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling
10 Stefana Mehomiyski
11 Naomi Perry
12 Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney
13 Chloe Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
14 Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
15 Grace Goold London Dynamo
16 Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
17 Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club
18 Ishanna Cannell
19 Zoe Spenceley
20 Sophie Schonback
21 Laila Mckenzie-Breary
22 Yasmin Baird
23 Nell Lavington-Owen
24 Isabella Pagadala Hillingdon Slipstreamers
25 Phoebe Marriott Kingston Junior Cycle Club
26 Isaly Deverill
27 Anjolaoluwa Orisatoki
28 Aliya Seaford
29 Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club
30 Carolina Pepe
31 Emma Stevens Kingston Junior Cycle Club
32 Rosa Exelby
33 Zoe Howard Bigfoot Go-Ride
34 Ella Mansfield
35 Peter Mayton
36 Ed Bowley
37 Ben Mason
38 Freddie Mitchell VC Londres
39 Johnny Stacpoole Hillingdon Slipstreamers
40 Natalia Radomska
41 Safiya Ditta
42 Nikola Radomska
43 Nancy Taylor
… continued after advert
Youth Male A/B TT
1 Innes Harvey VC Londres
2 Freddie Mitchell VC Londres
3 Joe Adlam-Cook Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
5 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
6 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney
8 Hamish Forsyth Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Felix Hollenbury
10 Jacob Hardy
11 Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney
12 Lewis Wood
13 Edward Bowley VC Londres
14 Zac Carrington London Dynamo
15 Matthew Brooker VC Londres
16 Joe Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
17 Callum Moir
18 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
19 Max Capamagian VC Londres
20 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC
22 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
23 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
24 Finn Crooks VC Londres
25 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC
26 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers
27 Joseph Newman Penge Cycle Club
28 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC
29 Marco Overbeeke Bigfoot CC
30 Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
31 Ben Johnson
32 Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club
33 Thuluni Miambo
34 Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride
35 Thomas Lehmann
36 Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC
37 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
38 Johnny Stacpoole Hillingdon Slipstreamers
39 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
40 Jimmy Dakin
41 Alfie Nugent
42 Mathis Jouy Penge Cycle Club
43 Aodhen Parker
44 Adam Yonas
45 Daniel O’sullivan
46 Janneh Ousainoui
47 Aiden Brassil
48 Luke Wass Islington Cycling Club
49 Hugo Thornton
50 Harrison McMurdie Hillingdon Slipstreamers
51 Ben Prior Islington Cycling Club
52 Reuben Fabian
53 Jai Mikulko Field End Flyers
Youth Male C/D/E TT
1 Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney
2 Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Ben Heap
5 Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney
6 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Go-Ride
7 Aiden Brassil
8 Beau Hanson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Gregory Berrisford-Sweet
10 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Samuel Little
12 Thomas James
13 Max Fairhead
14 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride
15 Milton Higgott Cycling Club Hackney
16 James Harwood Bigfoot Go-Ride
17 William Kirk Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
18 Lucas Rand Kingston Junior Cycle Club
19 Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney
20 Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club
21 Duff Terriere
22 Jake Abbotts
23 Joshua Pennington
24 Alec Edgar
25 Patrick Mcguigan
26 Oscar Walker
27 Ruban Pradhan
28 Toby Tombs Islington Cycling Club
29 Jack Curling
30 Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC
31 Eliot Bassil
32 Thomas Heap
33 Finley Pickthorne
34 William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
35 Joe Tysoe
36 George Robinson
37 Oscar Delzoppo Herne Hill Youth CC
38 Edward Taylor
39 Yama Alemi
40 Eugene Sartori
41 Sebastian Delzoppo Herne Hill Youth CC
42 Zachary Pickthorne
43 Joseph O’sullivan
44 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
45 Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club
… continued after advert
Youth AB C/R Boys
1 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
2 Patrick Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Freddie Mitchell VC Londres
4 Alex Ferri VC Londres
5 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney
6 Felix Hollenbury
7 Joe Adlam-Cook Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Ewan Mcnicole
9 Lewis Wood
10 Frankie Snell Willesden Cycling Club
11 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 Callum Moir
13 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Edward Bowley VC Londres
15 Alexandro Sella
16 Matthew Brooker VC Londres
17 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
18 Max Capamagian VC Londres
19 Harry Owen VC Londres
20 Reece Jethwa VC Londres
21 Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Zac Carrington London Dynamo
23 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
24 Ben Mason
25 Peter Mayton
26 Johnny Stacpoole Hillingdon Slipstreamers
27 Henry Chaplin
28 Ben Prior Islington Cycling Club
29 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
30 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers
31 Jai Mikulko Field End Flyers
32 Djim Kolli
33 Luke Wass Islington Cycling Club
34 Joseph Newman
35 Adam Yonas
Youth AB C/R Girls
1 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
3 Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
6 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
7 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT
8 Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney
10 Imogen Deakin
11 Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Go-Ride
12 Tessa Spooner VC Londres
13 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Madeleine McGuigan
15 Evie Owen Mid Shropshire Wheelers
16 Millie Lavington-Qwen
17 Elizaveta Reed
18 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
19 Amiee O’sullivan
20 Eleanor Hussain Kingston Junior Cycle Club
21 Maisie Hugill
22 Laura Mantilla Gutierrez
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)