Max Doyle, Ian Wrightson, and Rory Barrett winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on June 27 (Wednesday)
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
4 / J4
1st Max DOYLE a3crg
2nd Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South
3rd Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport
4th Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club
5th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
6th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY
7th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
8th Craig MILES DHCyclesport
9th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla
10th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport
11th Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
… continued after advert
3 / J3
1st Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
2nd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
3rd Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
4th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
5th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
6th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport
7th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
8th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team
9th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport
12th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
13th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
14th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA
15th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
16th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
17th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport
18th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery
19th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
… continued after advert
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
2nd Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
3rd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
5th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
6th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
7th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
8th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
9th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team
10th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
11th Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team
12th Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
13th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
2nd Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
3rd Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
5th Benjamin FINBOW A VC Meudon
6th Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
7th Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT