Iain Macleod fastest in the Ian Brodie 10-mile Time Trial on July 1st at Drumoak, Aberdeenshire
Result: Ian Brodie 10-mile TT
1 Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 00:21:21
2 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 00:21:28
3 Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC 00:21:33
4 Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC 00:21:59
5 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 00:22:09
6 Danny Hedley RT 23 00:22:15
7 Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC 00:22:17
8 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC 00:22:45
9 Keith Robertson Granite City RT 00:22:46
10 Andrew Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 00:23:16
11 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 00:23:30
12 Andrew Brailsford Deeside Thistle CC 00:23:36
13 Benjamin Wood Deeside Thistle CC 00:23:49
14 Charles Mackintosh Deveron Cycling Club 00:24:05
15 Kenneth Dey Forres CC 00:24:20
16 Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:24
17 Steve Rae Ythan CC 00:24:26
18 Michael Spalding Granite City RT 00:24:34
19 Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:37
20 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 00:24:41
21 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:44
22 Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:48
23 David Deans Deeside Thistle CC 00:24:59
24 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:04
25 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:04
26 Will Burnish Unattached 00:25:07
27 Stuart King Ythan CC 00:25:21
28 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:34
29 John Leal Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:38
30 Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC 00:25:39
31 Michael Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:00
32 Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:17
33 Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:24
34 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 00:26:40
35 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 00:26:46
36 Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 00:26:54
37 Steven McBain Ythan CC 00:27:10
38 Gordon Paterson Deeside Thistle CC 00:27:25
39 Timothy Griffin Unattached 00:27:34
40 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 00:27:56
41 John Ure Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 00:27:56
42 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 00:28:17
43 Sam Griffin Unattached 00:28:57
44 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 00:29:50
45 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC 00:29:54
46 Lewis Dey Forres CC 00:30:42
47 Megan Stronach Ythan CC 00:33:33
48 Norman Fraser Ythan CC 00:33:56
49 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC 00:34:15
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique