Joshua Giddings, Amelie Wayte, Jude Chamberlain and Libby Bell some of the winners at the Mallory Park Youth League on June 26 (Tuesday)
Result: Mallory Park Youth League
U16 Boys
1 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
2 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
3 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC
4 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
6 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC
7 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
8 Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham
9 Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC
10 Samuel Barnwell
U16 Girls
1 Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy
2 Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
3 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
U14 Boys
1 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
2 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
3 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
4 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
5 Jack Pearson Beeston RC
6 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
7 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
8 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
9 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
10 Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club
11 Solomon Okrafo-Smart
12 Luke Brennan Stratford CC
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
2 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC
3 Rosie Mansfield
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
3 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
5 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC
6 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln
7 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
8 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
9 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC
10 Thomas Gaul
11 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
12 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
13 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
14 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
15 William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club
16 Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC
U12 Girls
1 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
2 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
3 Iggy Campbell Stratford CC
4 Ruby-summer Osborne
5 Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
3 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
4 Sam Parker Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
5 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
6 James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club
7 Joshua Jones
U10 Girls
1 Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC
2 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
U8 Boys
1 Louis Inman Lichfield City CC
2 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
3 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
4 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC
5 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC
6 Charlie Gaul
7 Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club
8 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
9 Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club
U8 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
2 Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique