John Karlo and Rosina Digne-Malcolm winners at the July 4 round of the Full Gas Summer Series at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Summer Series
4th Cat
1 John Karlo Corpuz NLTCBMBC
2 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
3 Peter Janac
4 Joel Millard
5 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
6 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
7 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
8 Eduardo Aranda
9 Ryan Seed
10 Maximilian Eagle
11 William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club
12 James Marsland Cadence Cycling Performance
13 James Filsell Islington Cycling Club
14 Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club
15 Dave Wontumi
16 Andrew Wignall Dulwich Paragon CC
17 David Perry North Road CC
18 Liam Reilly LFGSS CC
19 Richard Colson Islington Cycling Club
20 Kouros Driscoll Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Jack Sadler Islington Cycling Club
22 Mark Heffernan Cycling Club Hackney
23 Lee Lavery Lee Valley CC
24 Tom Brand
25 Damian Bond Rapha Cycling Club
26 Michael James Dulwich Paragon CC
27 Joseph Reeves Herts Rouleur Racing Club
28 Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club
29 Mat Brown
30 Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club
31 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
32 Jack Childerstone Sheffield University CC
33 James Shaw CC London
34 Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC
35 Charlie Cain Islington Cycling Club
36 Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC
37 Michael Walton 6AM Cycling
38 Oliver Jackson
39 Zev Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs
40 Calum ONeill Finchley Racing Team
Women
1 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
2 Lina Bivainyte
3 Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club
4 Meghan O’Malley Rapha Cycling Club
5 Amy Macfarlane
6 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
7 Beccy Wilebore CC London
8 Guillemette de Calbiac
9 Arabella Howell Rapha Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique