James Plumb and Steve Dring winners at the second events in the Crabwood CC 75th Anniversary Heath Race Series
Result: Crabwood CC 75th Anniversary Race Series 2
HEATH CIRCUIT (NEW FOREST)
Organiser: John Winchester – Crabwood Cycling Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Crabwood Cycling Club
Race 1
1 James Plumb Velo Club Venta M
2 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta S
3 Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC M
4 Stuart Le Tissier DHCyclesport M
5 Phil Wilks Sotonia Cycling Club M
6 James Peckham Sotonia Cycling Club M
7 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia Cycling Club S
8 Philip Godfrey Sotonia Cycling Club M
9 Matthew Galante Velo Club Venta M
10 Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta M
11 Elliot Chilton New Forest CC S
12 Luke Monahan UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek M
13 Paul Ransom Sotonia Cycling Club S
14 James Fox Velo Club Venta M
15 Chris Moody Sotonia CC M
Race 2
1 Steve Dring Team Echelon B
2 Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC B
3 Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks C
4 Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport A
5 James Cotty Hargroves Cycles CC A
6 Garth Kruger A
7 Justin Menhenett Sotonia Cycling Club A
8 Lyndon Thompson New Forest Cycling Club B
9 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Race Team C
10 Andy Smith VC St Raphael A
11 Christopher Hutchings Velo Club Venta C
12 Jez Hart Sotonia CC B
13 Richard New Velo Club Venta C
14 David Martin Velo Club Venta D
15 Myles Gascoyne Velo Club Venta B
16 Simon Wegerif C
17 Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek F
18 John Hyde VC St Raphael B
19 Joffrey Carlier Sotonia Cycling Club A
20 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team E
21 Tim Cooke Sotonia Cycling Club C
22 Patrick Lafford Crabwood CC C
23 Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi D
24 Stuart Peckham New Forest Cycling Club B
25 John Phillips Sotonia Cycling Club E
26 Richard Burch Sotonia Cycling Club C
27 Eileen Plumb Verulam Cycling Club D
28 Jonathan Dudley Sotonia Cycling Club D
29 Bob Ghandour Poole Wheelers CC A
30 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael A
31 James Davenport Nieuw Bos A
32 Lee Shirley Sotonia Cycling Club C
33 David Scott VC St Raphael C
34 Brian Burgess GS Vecchi F
Age Category Winners
S Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
M James Plumb Velo Club Venta
A Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport
B Steve Dring Team Echelon
C Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors / Bournemouth Cycleworks
D David Martin Velo Club Venta
E Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team
F Bob Ford UK-Biking/Bournemouth Cycleworks/Trek
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director