Nicholas Fennell fastest in the Gravesend CC 25 mile time trial in Kent on July 8; Tracy Wilkinson-Begg fastest woman
Result: Gravesend CC 25m TT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 52:18
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:06
3 Neil Harris PMR @ Toachim House 54:03
4 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 54:16
5 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:26
6 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 55:24
7 Tim Kingston GS Invicta 55:32
8 Tom Hilder Hastings & St. Leonards CC 55:45
9 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 56:17
10 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC 56:19
11 Martin Jones Gemini BC 56:28
12 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 56:33
13 Mark Valios Bigfoot CC 56:33
14 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:01
14 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs 57:01
16 Chris Jones Elite Cycling 57:51
17 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 57:53
18 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 58:19
19 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 58:20
20 Mike Kirkness Thanet RC 58:37
21 Marco Forgione 34 Nomads CC 59:37
22 Matthew Lewis Ashford Road CC 1:00:03
23 Alex Woolley Sheppey Velo 1:00:09
24 Ben Hilliar Ashford Road CC 1:00:16
25 Ian Stephens Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:54
26 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:46
27 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House 1:02:06
28 Matthew Hall Thanet RC 1:02:14
29 David Hampton Ashford Whs 1:02:16
30 David Earl trainSharp 1:03:27
31 Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC 1:04:23
32 Costin Murray Ashford Road CC 1:04:51
33 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 1:04:58
34 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 1:04:59
35 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 1:05:14
36 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:28
37 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 1:06:40
38 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:15
39 Roger Wilson Spin Wheels Team 1:08:05
40 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:26
41 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:09:06
42 Paul Simon Griffiths Thanet RC 1:10:30
43 Richard Caxton VC Elan 1:11:05
44 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 1:14:45
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique