Ross Clark winner of the cat 2/3/4 Sam Robinson Memorial Road Race at Balfron on Sunday, July 8 in Scotland
Result: Sam Robinson Memorial RR
1 Ross Clark dooleys cycles
2 Philip Trodden The Racers
3 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
4 Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh
5 Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
6 David Duggan
7 Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO
8 Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles
9 David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD
10 Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team
11 Ben Norris dooleys cycles
12 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT
13 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
14 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
15 James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture
16 Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC
17 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
18 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
19 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh
21 Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club
22 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
23 David Reed Bioracer-Project GO
24 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
25 Jamie Kennedy GTR – Return To Life
26 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
27 Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club
28 Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC
29 Lewis Martin Studio Velo
30 Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers
31 Alastair Fowler Glasgow Nightingale CC
32 Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO
33 Stuart MacGregor Pro-AM Racing Club
34 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
35 Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team
36 Michael Robinson
37 Robin Downie University of Stirling CC
38 Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT
39 Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team
40 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club
41 Gregg O’Malley Glasgow Couriers
42 Danny Hedley RT 23
43 Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC
44 George Roberts Icarus Racing
45 Cameron Earnshaw Moray Firth Cycling Club
46 Calum Gray Dumfermline RCC
47 Stewart Jarvie Rock And Road
48 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
49 Euan Munro Edinburgh RC
50 Symeon Naisidis East Kilbride Road Club
51 Alasdair McAlpine
52 David Blockley RT 23
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique