The 11th of July sees the running of the Skipton Grand Prix town centre crit, round 3 of the Elite Circuit Series
Skipton Grand Prix: Start List
Wednesday: July 11
Starts: 7.45
Distance: 1 hour
Circuit: 930 metres
Provisional Start List
1 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor
2 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
3 Germain Burton JLT Condor
4 Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor
5 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor
6 Thomas Moses JLT Condor
7 Thomas Stewart JLT Condor
8 Oliver Wood JLT Condor
9 Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg
10 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg
11 Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg
12 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg
13 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
14 Rory Townsend Canyon Eisberg
15 George Atkins Madison Genesis
16 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
17 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
18 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
19 Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis
20 George Pym Madison Genesis
21 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis
22 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
23 Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling
24 Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling
25 Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling
26 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling
27 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins
28 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins
29 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins
30 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins
31 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins
32 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
33 Joey Walker Team Wiggins
34 Reece Wood Team Wiggins
35 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling
36 Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling
37 Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling
38 Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling
39 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling
40 Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling
41 Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling
42 Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling
43 Matthew Bostock 100% ME
44 Rhys Britton 100% ME
45 Ethan Hayter 100% ME
46 Joe Holt 100% ME
47 Joseph Nally 100% ME
48 Jake Stewart 100% ME
49 Matthew Walls 100% ME
50 Fred Wright 100% ME
51 Joe Evans Saint Piran
52 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran
53 Fraser Martin Saint Piran
54 Alex Harvey Team KTM UK
55 Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK
56 Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK
57 Julian Varley Team KTM UK
58 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD
59 Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD
60 Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD
61 Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD
62 David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD
63 Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD
64 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD
65 Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD
66 James Coates Otley CC
67 Tom Cullen Otley CC
68 William Brown Ribble Cycling
69 Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling
70 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
71 Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
72 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
73 William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
74 Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team
75 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co
76 Jamie Ridehalgh Amicale Cycliste Bisontine
77 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
78 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
79 Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team
80 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
Reserves
81 Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team
82 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
83 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
84 William Harper Saint Piran
85 Will Fox Team KTM UK
86 Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch