Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO fastest in the 25 mile time trial at week 13 of the Fife Midweek TT Series in Scotland on July 4
Result: Fife TT Midweek Series 13 (25m)
1 Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO 52:24
2 Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO 53:32
3 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 55:13
4 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 55:54
5 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 57:00
6 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC 57:08
7 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 57:25
8 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 57:36
9 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC 57:49
10 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 59:11
11 Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 59:24
12 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO 59:29
13 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 59:36
14 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 59:50
15 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:00:00
16 John Cowen Perth United Cycling Club 01:00:42
17 James Davidson Kennoway RC 01:00:58
18 Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC 01:01:04
19 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:01:47
20 Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club 01:02:30
21 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 01:02:50
22 George Carratt Fife Century RC 01:03:27
23 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 01:03:48
24 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 01:04:23
25 Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 01:06:03
26 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 01:06:25
27 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 01:06:33
28 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club 01:07:11
29 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:07:34
30 Alex Marr Holburn Cycles 01:07:42
31 Frank Roach East Sutherland Wheelers 01:08:30
32 Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club 01:10:40
33 Andrew Wilson 01:11:19
34 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 01:13:17
35 Dave Conacher Kennoway RC 01:15:33
36 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 01:17:25
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique