Jonathan Gales and Matthew Anderson winners at round 10 of the Hog Hill Circuit Race Series on July 5 (Thursday)
Result: Hog Hill League Round 10
E/1/2
1 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
2 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4 Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW
5 Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team
6 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
8 David Dalrymple Rapha Cycling Club
9 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
10 Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC
11 Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling
E/1/2/3/4
1 Victoria Collins London Dynamo
2 Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC
2 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
3 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
4 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC
5 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
6 David McCaul Pretorius Bikes
7 Josh Rochester-Greet Kibosh
8 James Street CC London
9 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
11 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
12 Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC
13 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
14 Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes
15 Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling
16 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
17 Dean Hart Travers Bikes.com
18 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
19 Charles Stewart
20 Kevin Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
21 Stuart Jordan Woolwich CC
22 Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club
23 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC
24 Hugo Pillath Team DMag
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch