Madeleine Scott of Kuota – Spinergy – GSG and Tarn Fynn winners at the Tameside Tuesday League on July 10 in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside Tuesday League
WOMEN
1 Madeleine Scott Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
2 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team
3 Amy Cauton Boot Out Breast Cancer
4 Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT
5 Sarah Sullivan Team Glow
6 Emma Gilbert Team Glow
2/3/4
1 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
2 Ryan Pike Omnipex Bioracer
3 Valentin Ray V C Carbas
4 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
6 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
7 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill – Vanguard
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green
9 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team
10 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
11 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
12 Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru
13 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
14 Phil Guest Private Member
15 Neil Wood Team Chronomaster
16 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
17 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
18 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
19 Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC
20 Samuel Wadsworth
21 Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club
22 Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC
… continued after advert
YOUTH
A Girl
1 Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Ag
2 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Ag
A
1 Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers A
2 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers A
B
1 Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo B
2 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT B
3 Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo B
C
1 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo C
B Girl
1 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Bg
E
1 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club E
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT E
3 Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club E
4 Patrick Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo E
D Girl
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Dg
D
1 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch