So who will win the British Circuit Race Championships in Stockton? Here’s a look at the movers and shakers in crits in 2018 so far
Crit Champs: Form Guide
Major Crit Winners in 2018
MEN
Gabriel Cullaigh, Matt Gibson, Ed Clancy x 2, Andy Tennant, Harry Tanfield x 2, Tom Pidcock, Matt Walls, Connor Swift and Rob Scott
WOMEN
Megan Barker x 2, Nikki Juniper x 3, Anna Henderson x 2, Ejay Harris & Rhona Callander
REDDITCH TOUR SERIES
MEN
1 Gabriel Cullaigh Team WIGGINS
2 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
3 Tom Moses JLT Condor
4 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
5 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling
6 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling
7 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
8 Jon Mould JLT Condor
9 Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg
10 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
11 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
12 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling
13 Matt Gibson JLT Condor
14 Ian Bibby JLT Condor
15 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team WIGGINS
WOMEN
1 Megan Barker Team Breeze
2 Anna Henderson Team OnForm
3 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon
4 Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops
5 Neah Evans Storey Racing
6 Ellie Dickinson Team Breeze
7 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Jadan – Weldtite
9 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-Echelon
10 Jo Tindley NJC-Biemme-Echelon
11 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze
12 Hannah Payton Trek-Drops
13 Jennifer Powell NJC-Biemme-Echelon
14 Olha Kulynych YRDP
15 Anna Doherty Jadan – Weldtite
MOTHERWELL TOUR SERIES
Women
1 Megan Barker Team Breeze
2 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon
3 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze
4 Charlotte Broughton Admiral LIV AWOL
5 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-Echelon
6 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
7 Madelaine Gammons NJC-Biemme
8 Jenny Holl Team Breeze
9 Neah Evans Storey Racing
10 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
11 Sophie Enever YRDP
12 Sophie Thackray Torelli-Brother
13 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
14 Anna Doherty Jadan
15 Olha Kulynych YRDP
MEN
1 Matt Gibson JLT Condor
2 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
3 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
4 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
5 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling
6 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
7 Ian Bibby JLT Condor
8 Robert Scott Team WIGGINS
9 Emils Liepins ONE Pro Cycling
10 Jon Mould JLT Condor
11 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
12 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
13 Neil van der Ploeg Madison Genesis
14 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
15 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg
ABERDEEN TOUR SERIES
WOMEN
1 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon
2 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
3 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
4 Charlotte Broughton Admiral LIV AWOL
5 Neah Evans Storey Racing
6 Rhona Callander Team Breeze
7 Megan Barker Team Breeze
8 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze
9 Jo Tindley NJC-Biemme-Echelon
10 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
11 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-Echelon
12 Jennifer George Torelli-Brother
13 Jenny Holl Team Breeze
14 Beth Crumpton Storey Racing
15 Sophie Enever YRDP
MEN
1 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
2 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
3 Robert Scott Team WIGGINS
4 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
5 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling
6 Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
7 Mikey Mottram Morvelo Basso
8 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro
9 Matt Gibson JLT Condor
10 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
11 Neil van der Ploeg Madison Genesis
12 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling
13 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
14 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
15 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
… continued after advert
DURHAM TOUR SERIES
MEN
1 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
2 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
3 Matt Gibson JLT Condor
4 Gabriel Cullaigh Team WIGGINS
5 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling
6 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
7 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
8 Robert Scott Team WIGGINS
9 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
10 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
11 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
12 Jaques Sauvagnargues Team WIGGINS
13 Reece Wood Team WIGGINS
14 George Pym Madison Genesis
15 Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
WOMEN
1 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-
2 Anna Henderson Team OnForm
3 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-
4 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
5 Jennifer Powell NJC-Biemme
6 Olha Kulynych YRDP
7 Jo Tindley NJC-Biemme
8 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze
9 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
10 Alicia Speake Team OnForm
11 Megan Barker Team Breeze
12 Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO
13 Beth Crumpton Storey Racing
14 Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze
15 Emily Nelson Storey Racing
Abersytwyth Tour Series
MEN
1 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
2 Jacob Scott ONE Pro Cycling
3 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
4 Matt Gibson JLT Condor
5 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
6 Jon Mould JLT Condor
7 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg
8 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
9 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
10 Tom Moses JLT Condor
11 Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg
12 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
13 Emils Liepins ONE Pro Cycling
14 George Pym Madison Genesis
15 Chris Latham ONE Pro Cycling
WOMEN
1 Anna Henderson Team OnForm
2 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon
3 Lizzie Holden Trek-Drops
4 Danni Rowe Waow Deals Pro Cycling
5 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
6 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
7 Annie Simpson Trek-Drops
8 Charmaine Porter Team OnForm
9 Jenny Holl Team Breeze
10 Megan Barker Team Breeze
11 Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops
12 Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops
13 Jo Tindley NJC-Biemme-Echelon
14 Anna Kay Storey Racing
15 Rhona Callander Team Breeze
STEVENAGE
MEN
1 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
2 Robert Scott Team WIGGINS
3 George Wood Richardsons Trek
4 Tom Moses JLT Condor
5 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling
6 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
7 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
8 Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg
9 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
10 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg
11 Jon Mould JLT Condor
12 Chris Latham ONE Pro Cycling
13 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
14 Jacob Scott ONE Pro Cycling
15 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
WOMEN
1 Anna Henderson Team OnForm
2 Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops
3 Megan Barker Team Breeze
4 Charlotte Broughton Admiral
5 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
6 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
7 Laura Massey Torelli-Brother
8 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
9 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-
10 Neah Evans Storey Racing
11 Annie Simpson Trek-Drops
12 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon
13 Ellie Dickinson Team Breeze
14 Lizzie Holden Trek-Drops
15 Rhona Callander Team Breeze
WEMBLEY
MEN
1 Tom Pidcock Team WIGGINS
2 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
3 Emils Liepins ONE Pro Cycling
4 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
5 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
6 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
7 Neil van der Ploeg Madison Genesis
8 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
9 Richard Handley Madison Genesis
10 Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
11 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling
12 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ
13 Jacob Scott ONE Pro Cycling
14 George Wood Richardsons Trek
15 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg
WOMEN
1 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
2 Anna Henderson Team OnForm
3 Charmaine Porter Team OnForm
4 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-
5 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme
6 Neah Evans Storey Racing
7 Elizabeth Bennett Jadan – Weldtite
8 Jo Tindley NJC-Biemme-Echelon
9 Ione Johnson Team OnForm
10 Beth Crumpton Storey Racing
11 Emma Lewis Fusion RT
12 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
13 Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops
14 Jennifer Powell NJC-Biemme-
15 Jessica Finney Team OnForm
SALISBURY
MEN
1 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
2 Tom Pidcock Team WIGGINS
3 Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg
4 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
5 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis
6 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
7 Andy Tennant Canyon Eisberg
8 Ben Tulett TEKKERZ
9 George Wood Richardsons Trek
10 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
11 James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg
12 Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling
13 Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso
14 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ
15 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ
WOMEN
1 Nikki Juniper NJC-Biemme-
2 Jess Roberts Team Breeze
3 Ejay Harris Storey Racing
4 Neah Evans Storey Racing
5 Rhona Callander Team Breeze
6 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing
7 Megan Barker Team Breeze
8 Charmaine Porter Team OnForm
9 Charlotte Broughton Admiral
10 Monica Dew Storey Racing
11 Gabriella Shaw NJC-Biemme-Echelon
12 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze
13 Jenny Holl Team Breeze
14 Illi Gardner YRDP
15 Beth Crumpton Storey Racing
… continued after advert
OTLEY
MENS
1 Matthew Walls 100% ME
2 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor st
3 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins st
4 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT st
5 Graham Briggs JLT Condor st
6 Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace st
7 Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling st
8 Joe Holt 100% ME st
9 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg st
10 Jake Stewart 100% ME st
11 George Pym Madison Genesis st
12 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg st
13 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st
14 Robert Scott Team Wiggins st
15 Reece Wood Team Wiggins st
WOMEN
1 Rhona Callander Team Breeze 50:36
2 Melissa Lowther Storey Racing st
3 Megan Barker Team Breeze +25
4 Grace Garner Wiggle High5 st
5 Sophie Wright Torelli-Brother st
6 Gabriella Shaw NJC – Biemme – Echelon st
7 Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo st
8 Jessica Roberts Team Breeze st
9 Anna Kay Storey Racing st
10 Jenny Holl Team Breeze st
11 Laura Massey Torelli-Brother st
12 Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm st
13 Nicola Juniper NJC – Biemme – Echelon st
14 Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL st
15 Abigail Dentus Team Breeze st
ABERGAVENNY
1 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
2 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor
3 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor
4 Matthew Bostock 100% ME
5 George Pym Madison Genesis
6 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
7 Joey Walker Team Wiggins
8 Jake Stewart 100% ME
9 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg
10 Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg
11 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
12 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins
13 Steve Lampier Saint Piran
14 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis
15 Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling
SKIPTON
1 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
2 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins st
3 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor at 00:02
4 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis st
5 Campbell Stewart Team Wiggins st
6 Matthew Bostock 100% ME st
7 Matthew Walls 100% ME at 00:03
8 Joey Walker Team Wiggins st
9 Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling st
10 Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis st
11 Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycling st
12 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st
13 Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles st
14 Will Fox Team KTM UK st
15 Joe Evans Saint Piran st
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch