Chris Bartley (18:25) fastest in the A3crg 10m Time Trial on the P881 course on July 11; Katie Greves fastest woman
Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial
1 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:25 Male Senior
2 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:37 Male Vet
3 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 19:55 Male Vet
4 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 20:01 Male Vet
5 James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:10 Male Vet
6 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 20:13 Male Vet
7 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 20:19 Male Vet
8 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 20:24 Male Vet
9 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 20:40 Male Senior
10 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:42 Male Vet
11 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 20:45 Male Senior
12 Jason Gault Primera-Teamjobs 20:46 Male Vet
13 Thomas Day Poole Whs 20:50 Male Juvenile
14 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cycling 20:51 Male Senior
15 Steve Legg …a3crg 20:53 Male Vet
16 Stuart Ashley Innovation Racing 20:54 Male Vet
17 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC 20:55 Male Senior
18 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:56 Male Senior
19 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 20:59 Male Vet
20 Owen Lewid Velo Club Venta 21:02 Male Espoir
21 James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 21:08 Male Vet
22 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:12 Male Vet
23 Katie Greves AS Test Team 21:14 Female Senior
24 Richard Gifford trainSharp 21:23 Male Vet
25 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT 21:25 Male Senior
26 Joel Garner …a3crg 21:31 Male Vet
27 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 21:35 Male Vet
28 Paul Martin TeamSpy 21:38 Male Vet
29 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC 21:40 Male Senior
30 Darren Cope Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:43 Male Senior
31 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:51 Male Vet
31 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 21:51 Male Vet
33 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 21:57 Male Senior
34 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles 22:00 Male Espoir
35 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 22:01 Male Vet
36 Joscelin Lowden Storey Racing 22:04 Female Senior
37 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 22:08 Male Vet
37 Ben Skelton London Dynamo 22:08 Male Vet
39 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club 22:22 Male Vet
39 George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks – UK-Biking – Trek 22:22 Male Espoir
39 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 22:22 Male Vet
42 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 22:26 Male Vet
43 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 22:30 Female Senior
44 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:42 Male Senior
45 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 Male Vet
46 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 22:55 Male Vet
47 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:58 Male Vet
48 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:18 Female Vet
49 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 23:20 Female Junior
50 Arthur Venables …a3crg 23:28 Male Espoir
51 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 23:41 Male Vet
52 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:52 Male Senior
53 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 24:17:00 Male Vet
54 Rachel Clay V C Meudon 24:29:00 Female Vet
55 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 24:32:00 Female Junior
56 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 24:36:00 Female Senior
57 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 24:45:00 Male Vet
58 Zoe Taylor …a3crg 24:58:00 Female Vet
59 Peter Drabble WORX Factory 25:00:00 Male Juvenile
60 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 25:14:00 Female Vet
61 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:19:00 Female Vet
62 David Auger …a3crg 25:24:00 Male Vet
63 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 25:35:00 Male Vet
64 Martin Whitty …a3crg 25:50:00 Male Vet
65 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 26:33:00 Female Vet
66 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 27:42:00 Female Vet
67 Johanna Lovell …a3crg 27:53:00 Female Vet
68 Ken Rayson …a3crg 28:07:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch