Andrew Critchlow and Paul Hone winners at round 10 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series on July 4th in Surrey
Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 10
Masters 40+
1 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
2 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
3 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
4 Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
5 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
6 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
7 Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
8 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
9 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
10 Phil Malam VC Meudon
11 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
12 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT
13 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
14 Andrew Stewart The Cycle Room
15 Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
16 Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
17 John Hyde VC St Raphael
18 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
19 Lloyd Griffin Horsham Cycling
20 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
21 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
22 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
23 Nicholas Harker
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
2 Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
3 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
4 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
5 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
6 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 David Larcombe
8 Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC
9 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
10 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
11 Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
12 Jon Spiers
13 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
14 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
15 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
16 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
17 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
18 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling
19 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
20 Seamus Kelly Southborough & District Whls
21 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
22 St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla
23 David Carter GS Vecchi
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch