Marcus Walker winner of the Graham Knowles Memorial Road Race on July 11 at Abbots Morton
Result: Graham Knowles Memorial RR
11 July | Abbots Morton
Organiser: John Poole – Team Echelon
Organising Club/Organisation: Bush healthcare/ Echelon
1 Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT E
2 Michael Amery Vc Sevale (Malvern) E
3 Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club F
5 Howard Jones Bush Healthcare Crt F
6 Gordon Walters Bush Healthcare CRT G
7 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare Crt G
8 Stephen Stansbie Bromsgrove Olympique CC D
9 Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC C
10 Vince Page 540 C
11 Sean O’Toole VC Sevale (Malvern) D
12 Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo C
13 Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC A
14 Matt Peirce Stratford CC M
15 Dean Sibthorpe VC Sevale (Malvern) C
16 Neil Wilkes Team V-Sprint Racing B
17 Andrew Draper B
18 Matt Broad Worcester St Johns CC S
19 Paul Green Stourbridge Velo B
20 Steve Lewis Worcester St Johns CC B
21 David Fawcett C
23 Mark Lampitt Stratford CC C
24 Jason Taylor Worcester St Johns CC C
25 Tim Farmer Worcester St Johns CC B
26 Andrea Turner Worcester St Johns CC F
Age Category Winners
S Matt Broad Worcester St Johns CC
M Matt Peirce Stratford CC
A Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC
B Neil Wilkes Team V-Sprint Racing
C Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC
D Stephen Stansbie Bromsgrove Olympique CC
E Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT
F Ken Bradbury Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
G Gordon Walters Bush Healthcare CRT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch