Luke Houghton, Dagmar Pfeifer, Owen Jowett and Victoria Smith winners at the Hog With The Occasional Hill race meeting at Redbridge on July 7
Result: Hog With The Occasional Hill
Cat 2/3
1 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 Andrew Morris CC London
3 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4 Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
5 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
6 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
7 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Matt Tucker Mono CC
10 James Dent St Neots CC
11 Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith RMNC
12 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
13 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
14 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
15 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
16 Jess Harding
17 Jonas Rooze CC London
18 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
19 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team
21 Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
22 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC
23 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
24 Nicholas Palmer CC London
25 Andy Whale Verulam – reallymoving.com
… continued after advert
2/3 Women
1 Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 Debra Kelsall CC London
3 Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club
4 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Scarpa Racing
5 Carolyn Swan Norwood Paragon CC
4th Cat only
1 Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée
2 Marcos Hadley London Dynamo
3 Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
4 James Shaw CC London
5 Jake Neale
6 Danny Fisher Gemini BC
7 Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club
8 Kyle Walker Brixton Cycles Club
9 Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club
10 Joseph Edwards
11 Jonathan Snell
12 Lee Lavery Lea Valley CC
13 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
14 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
15 Simon Constable Basildon CC
16 George Sunderland Islington Cycling Club
4th Cat Women
1 Victoria Smith AeroCoach
2 Louise Robinson North Road CC
3 Meghan O’Malley Rapha Cycling Club
4 Beccy Wilebore CC London
5 Ivana Prokopova North Road CC
6 Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club
7 Jo Billings The Njinga Collective
8 Hannah Jordan
9 Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
10 Arabella Howell Rapha Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands