Lewis Ball the winner at week 14 of the Litherland Circuit League on Wednesday (July 11) in Liverpool
Result: Litherland Wednesday League
3/4
1 Lewis Ball Schills R.T. 3rd. 25m. 06s.
2 Jack Crook Liverpol Mercury (Dolan) C.C. 3rd. st
3 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C. C. Yth-A*** @ 2 secs.
4 Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers 3rd. @ 12 secs.
5 Stephen Clark BC Private Member 3rd. @ 29 secs.
6 Tony Bowler Rossendale Road Club 3rd. st
7 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo 4th. st
8 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club 3rd. st
9 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century Road Club 3rd. @ 35 secs.
10 Mark Black BC Private Member 4th. @ 1 Lap
11 Daniel Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th. same
12 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th. same
13 Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion 4th. same
14 Mark Donaghy North Wirral Velo 4th. @ 2 Laps
… continued after advert
Youth
Youth A – Boys Laps: 13
1 Smith Birkenhead North End C. C. 19m. 39s.
2 McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
3 Gibbs BC Private Member same
4 Way L’pool Century Cycling Academy same
5 Baugh Liverpool Century R.C. @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Boys Laps: 12
1 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 20m. 47s.
2 Tom Elliott L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1m. 13s.
3 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion st
Youth B – Girls Laps: 12
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo 20m. 34s.
2 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Boys Laps: 13
1 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 22m. 28s.
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 17s.
3 Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley C.C. @ 1 Lap
4 Jamie Leigh – Lloyd Liverpool Bravehearts B.C. @ 2 Laps
5 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels C.C. same
Youth C – Girls Laps: 12
1 Megann Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 21m. 07s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 13s.
3 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels C.C. @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 29s.
2 Edward Black Eastlands Velo @ 9 secs.
3 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 45 secs.
4 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
5 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club same
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 9
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 56s.
2 Melissa Moscrop Southport Cycling Club @ 58 secs.
3 Molly Linford L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
4 Ava Faragher-Ginn High on Bikes @ 2 Laps
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 38s.
2 Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
3 Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club same
4 Alex Faragher – Ginn High on Bikes @ 2 Laps
5 Ben Turner North Cheshire Clarion @ 3 Laps
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)