Gareth Harvey of Shutt Ridley RT, Nathaniel Rosa, Maxine Filby and Samuel Hucks winners at the July 5 Milton Keynes Bowl Circuit Race League
Result: MK Bowl Thursday League
E/1/2/3
1 Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT
2 Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles
3 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
4 Cameron Foster Velo Schils – Interbike RT
5 Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
6 Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
7 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
8 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
9 Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching
10 Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
11 Andy Whale Verulam – reallymoving.com
12 Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
14 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
15 Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill – Vanguard
16 Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
17 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
18 Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Matt Kerin Oxford University Cycling Club
3 Adrian Beer St Ives CC
4 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
5 Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Olly Hunt Alford Wheelers
7 Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC
8 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
9 Matthew Alder ZeroBC
10 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
12 Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
14 Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club
15 Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT
16 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
17 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
18 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
19 Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC
20 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
21 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
22 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
23 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
24 Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
25 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
26 Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes
27 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
4th Cat only
1 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Robert Wood Broughton Cycling Group
3 Sam Hunt
4 Mattia Saluzzo
5 Connor Darby
6 Stuart Donald Cambridge CC
7 Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC
8 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC
9 Tim Ranscombe Stevenage CC
10 Richard Woods Team Milton Keynes
11 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
12 Matthew Cowing
13 Marco Ghilardi Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
14 Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC
15 Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
16 James Moore Hemel Hempstead CC
17 Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes
18 John Deal Rugby Velo
2/3/4 Women
1 Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls
2 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT
3 Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes
4 Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes
7 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
8 Christine Pout Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC
10 Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch