James Chapman winner of the category 2/3/4 Solihull CC Road Race at Inkberrow (Worcestershire) on Sunday, July 8
Result: Solihull CC Road Race
1 James Chapman Team PB Performance
2 Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team
3 Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
4 Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team
5 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
6 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
7 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
8 Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles
9 Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club
10 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
11 Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC
12 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club
13 Andrew Sheret OVB
14 Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team
15 Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC
16 Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
17 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
18 Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team
19 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
20 Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC
21 Steve Tait OVB
22 Josh Williams Clee Cycles
23 Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club
24 Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
25 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
26 Antony Cox 2 Wheels Only
27 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
28 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
29 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
30 Wayne McKeown Solihull CC
31 Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC
32 Denis Gorman Solihull Cycling Club
33 Nicholas Castle The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
34 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team
35 Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC
36 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
37 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
38 Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club
39 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
40 Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team
41 Stuart Jameson Solihull CC
42 Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Club
43 Peter Anderson
44 David Reilly Ride Coventry
45 Rhys Lloyd Steele Davis Via Roma RT
46 Joe Peatson Ely Race Club
47 Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team
48 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
49 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC
50 Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC
51 Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy
52 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
53 Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
54 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
55 Aaron Hemsley Solihull Cycling Club
56 Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona
57 David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
58 Nick Gardener The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
59 Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch