Adam Duggleby (19.40) fastest in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on July 11; Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman
Result: City RC Hull 10m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 19:40 Male Senior
2 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 21:15 Male Vet
3 Chris Day Selby CC 21:31 Male Senior
3 Liam Golton Selby CC 21:31 Male Senior
5 Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:54 Male Vet
6 Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo 21:51 Male Senior
7 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks 22:03 Male Vet
8 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 22:21 Male Vet
9 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top Actif RT 22:22 Male Senior
10 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:37 Male Vet
11 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:21 Male Vet
12 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 23:31 Male Vet
13 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:52 Male Vet
13 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:52 Male Vet
15 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 24:12:00 Male Vet
16 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 24:13:00 Male Vet
17 Mark Rowland Selby CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks 24:26:00 Male Vet
19 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) 24:30:00 Male Vet
20 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 24:31:00 Female Vet
21 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) 24:35:00 Male Vet
22 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 24:37:00 Male Vet
23 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift 24:39:00 Female Vet
24 Philip Mccormick Hull Thursday RC 24:51:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 24:57:00 Male Vet
26 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 25:18:00 Male Vet
27 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:19:00 Male Vet
27 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club 25:19:00 Male
29 John Hallas Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:29:00 Male Vet
30 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
31 Louise Ryde Team Swift 25:42:00 Female Vet
32 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:43:00 Male Vet
33 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 25:56:00 Male C4
34 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 25:59:00 Male Vet
35 Andrew Brown Goole RCC 26:30:00 Male Vet
36 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 27:25:00 Male Vet
37 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers 27:42:00 Male Vet
38 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) 27:49:00 Male Vet
39 Michael Stewart Phillips Drighlington BC 30:39:00 Male Vet
40 Stuart Sheriff City RC (Hull) 31:21:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch