Adam Duggleby (19.40) fastest in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on July 11; Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman
Result: City RC Hull 10m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 19:40 Male Senior
2 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 21:15 Male Vet
3 Chris Day Selby CC 21:31 Male Senior
3 Liam Golton Selby CC 21:31 Male Senior
5 Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:54 Male Vet
6 Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo 21:51 Male Senior
7 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks 22:03 Male Vet
8 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC 22:21 Male Vet
9 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top Actif RT 22:22 Male Senior
10 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:37 Male Vet
11 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:21 Male Vet
12 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 23:31 Male Vet
13 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:52 Male Vet
13 Ian Richardson Selby CC 23:52 Male Vet
15 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 24:12:00 Male Vet
16 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 24:13:00 Male Vet
17 Mark Rowland Selby CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks 24:26:00 Male Vet
19 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) 24:30:00 Male Vet
20 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 24:31:00 Female Vet
21 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) 24:35:00 Male Vet
22 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 24:37:00 Male Vet
23 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift 24:39:00 Female Vet
24 Philip Mccormick Hull Thursday RC 24:51:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 24:57:00 Male Vet
26 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 25:18:00 Male Vet
27 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:19:00 Male Vet
27 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club 25:19:00 Male
29 John Hallas Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:29:00 Male Vet
30 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
31 Louise Ryde Team Swift 25:42:00 Female Vet
32 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:43:00 Male Vet
33 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 25:56:00 Male C4
34 Tony Boynton City RC (Hull) 25:59:00 Male Vet
35 Andrew Brown Goole RCC 26:30:00 Male Vet
36 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 27:25:00 Male Vet
37 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers 27:42:00 Male Vet
38 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) 27:49:00 Male Vet
39 Michael Stewart Phillips Drighlington BC 30:39:00 Male Vet
40 Stuart Sheriff City RC (Hull) 31:21:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique