Daniel Bloy fastest in the Norwich ABC 10 mile time trial on July 7 on the B10/43; Mandy Bunn fastest woman
Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT
1 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 20:35 Male Vet
2 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity 20:45 Male Vet
3 Jorge Vieira Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:22 Male Vet
4 Matt O’brien Plomesgate CC 21:24 Male Vet
5 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 21:36 Male Vet
6 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC 21:37 Male Vet
7 David Procter Team Velovelocity 21:44 Male Vet
8 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:51 Male Vet
9 Steven Neill Kings Lynn CC 21:57 Male Vet
10 David Crisp 3T-RACING 22:10 Male Vet
11 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 22:12 Male Vet
12 Andrew Leggett Team Velovelocity 22:38 Male Vet
13 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 22:39 Male Vet
14 James Potter Ipswich BC 22:44 Male Senior
15 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 22:58 Male Senior
16 Adrian Rudd West Suffolk Wheelers 23:33 Male Vet
17 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 23:39 Male Vet
18 Matthew Peck Ipswich BC 23:41 Male Senior
19 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:43 Male Vet
20 Mark Farrow Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:44 Male Vet
21 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 23:57 Male Vet
22 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 24:03:00 Male Vet
23 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:13:00 Male Vet
24 Neil Stevens Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:19:00 Male Vet
25 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
26 Graham Dilks Norwich A B C 24:30:00 Male Vet
27 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:41:00 Male Vet
28 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury 24:52:00 Female Vet
29 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 25:01:00 Male Senior
30 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 25:10:00 Female Vet
31 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 25:11:00 Male Vet
32 Tom Moore Great Yarmouth C C 25:16:00 Male Senior
33 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C 25:27:00 Female Vet
34 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 25:28:00 Male Vet
35 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:44:00 Male Vet
36 Richard Collyer North Norfolk Whs 25:55:00 Male Vet
37 Sophie Lee Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:00:00 Female Vet
38 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 26:02:00 Male Vet
38 Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC 26:02:00 Male Vet
40 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 26:03:00 Male Vet
41 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 26:05:00 Female Vet
42 Sally Withey Team Swift 26:39:00 Female Vet
43 Douglas Reilly Godric CC 26:44:00 Male Vet
44 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:59:00 Female Senior
45 Colin Harris CC Sudbury 27:23:00 Male Vet
46 David Fenn CC Sudbury 27:28:00 Male Vet
47 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 27:30:00 Male Vet
48 Jo Fisk Beccles Tri Club 27:35:00 Female Vet
49 Larissa Smith Godric CC 27:39:00 Female Senior
50 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 27:45:00 Male Vet
51 Suzy Knights Beccles Tri Club 27:55:00 Female Senior
52 Barry Lee CC Sudbury 28:25:00 Male Vet
53 Ron Back West Suffolk Wheelers 28:26:00 Male Vet
54 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:35:00 Female Vet
55 Amanda Mallett Plomesgate CC 28:45:00 Female Vet
56 David Howard Colchester Rovers CC 28:56:00 Male Vet
57 Trevor Roberts Wolsey RC 28:59:00 Male Vet
58 Alison Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:50:00 Female Vet
59 Tony Howard Colchester Rovers CC 30:14:00 Male Vet
60 Paul Vergette Godric CC 31:21:00 Male Vet
61 John Musgrave Diss & District CC 32:55:00 Male Vet
62 Colin Clarke Wolsey RC 33:33:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch