Jessica Roberts won the womens, and Matt Gibson a crash affected Men’s Stockton GP on Sunday, July 16
Result: Stockton GP (Men & Women)
WOMEN’S RACE
1 Jessica Roberts Team Breeze 2:44:24
2 Megan Barker Team Breeze st
3 Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm st
4 Anna Kay Storey Racing +3
5 Jo Tindley NJC – Biemme – Echelon st
6 Gabriella Shaw NJC – Biemme – Echelon st
7 Sophie Wright Torelli-Brother st
8 Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops st
9 Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm st
10 Abigail Dentus Team Breeze st
11 Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Vel st
12 Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm st
13 Ruth Summerford Fusion RT Veloperformance st
14 Jennifer George Torelli-Brother st
15 Laura Massey Torelli-Brother st
16 Jennifer Powell NJC – Biemme – Echelon st
17 Ffion James Storey Racing st
18 Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles st
19 Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm st
20 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team st
21 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing st
22 Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama st
23 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing st
24 Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama st
25 Monica Dew Storey Racing st
26 Chanel Mason Storey Racing st
27 Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama st
28 Rhona Callander Team Breeze st
29 Jenny Holl Team Breeze +13
30 Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure st
31 Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama st
32 Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club +15
33 Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance st
34 Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm +36
35 Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze +1:19
36 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing +2:19
Stockton Borough Council Sprint Competition
1 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 10
2 Jennifer George Torelli-Brother 5
3 Jessica Roberts Team Breeze 3
4 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing 3
5 Jo Tindley NJC – Biemme – Echelon 2
6 Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama 2
7 Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm 1
8 Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles 1
9 Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing 1
MEN’S RACE
1 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor 2:12:45
2 Matthew Walls 100% ME st
3 Emils Liepins One Pro Cycling st
4 Daniel Tulett 100% ME st
5 Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling st
6 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis st
7 Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg st
8 Matthew Bostock 100% ME st
9 Jake Stewart 100% ME st
10 Will Fox Team KTM UK st
11 Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS st
12 Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins st
13 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy st
14 Connor Swift Madison Genesis st
15 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg st
16 Daniel Bigham Ribble Cycling st
17 David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD st
18 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT st
19 Alexandar Richardson BC Private member st
20 Stephen Dent Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT st
21 John Archibald Ribble Cycling st
22 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st
23 Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling st
24 Charles Page Canyon Eisberg st
25 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT st
26 Fraser Martin Saint Piran st
27 Marcus Culey St George Continental Cycling t st
28 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team st
29 William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS st
30 Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD +5
31 Neil Phillips Kibosh st
32 Oliver Peckover Team KTM UK st
33 Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling st
34 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg st
35 George Pym Madison Genesis +7
36 Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins +9
37 Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling st
38 Peter Williams One Pro Cycling +11
39 Joe Holt 100% ME +13
40 Rory Townsend Canyon Eisberg st
41 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy +15
42 Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD st
43 Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling st
44 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team st
45 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team st
46 Harry Yates Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffie st
47 Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD st
48 James Hill Team PB Performance st
49 Gavin Taylor Team KTM UK st
50 Campbell Stewart Team Wiggins st
51 Tristan Robbins Team PB Performance st
52 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran st
53 Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT st
54 Joe Evans Saint Piran +20
55 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis +21
56 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy st
57 Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase Castelli MGD +22
58 James Oram One Pro Cycling +24
59 Karol Domagalski One Pro Cycling st
60 Lee Frost Tri UK +30
61 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins +38
62 Josh Copley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT +39
63 Thomas Stewart JLT Condor +40
64 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling st
65 Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team st
66 Ben Lockett Tri UK st
67 James Jobber Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team st
68 Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK +45
69 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT +47
70 Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT st
71 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team +49
72 Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy st
73 Jake Alderman Saint Piran st
74 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor st
75 Alistair Slater JLT Condor st
76 Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis st
77 Richard Handley Madison Genesis st
78 Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK +53
79 William Corbett Ribble Cycling st
80 Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis st
81 Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling +59
82 Josh Housley TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT st
83 Daniel Nieto TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT st
84 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD +1:02
85 Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD st
86 Dillon Byrne VCUK +1:06
87 Robert Scott Team Wiggins st
88 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran +1:29
89 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD +1:54
90 Tom Bayliss One Pro Cycling +1:56
91 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team +2:05
92 Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance st
93 Ryan Christensen Canyon Eisberg +2:22
94 Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg st
95 Joey Walker Team Wiggins st
96 Reece Wood Team Wiggins st
97 James Gullen JLT Condor +2:31
98 Thomas Moses JLT Condor st
99 Rhys Britton 100% ME +2:39
100 Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis +3:18
101 Fred Wright 100% ME st
102 Jack Rees Ribble Cycling +4:45
103 Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling +7:10
Stockton Borough Council Sprints Competition
1 Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis 8
2 Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg 5
3 George Pym Madison Genesis 5
4 Fred Wright 100% ME 5
5 Connor Swift Madison Genesis 3
6 Alexandar Richardson BC Private member 3
7 Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling 3
8 Thomas Moses JLT Condor 3
9 Daniel Tulett 100% ME 2
10 Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling 2
11 Jake Alderman Saint Piran 2
12 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor 1
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)