Joe Healey winner of the White Lake Tor Road Race at Somerton on July 15 for category 3/4 riders
Result: White Lake Tor Road Race
1 Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC 3rd
2 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC 3rd
3 Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta 3rd U
4 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers 3rd
5 Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club 3rd
6 Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers 3rd
7 Harry Tucker Avid Sport 3rd U
8 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers 3rd
9 James Veal TEAMSPY 3rd M
10 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC 3rd
11 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS 3rd
12 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd M
13 Will Budge Bristol RC 3rd
14 Peter Geaves 4th
15 Leslie Thomas Tri UK 3rd M
16 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
17 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 4th
18 Tom Williams Somer Valley CC 3rd
19 Daniel Eastment 4th
20 Graham Biles Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 3rd M
21 Daniel Esau 4th
22 Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 3rd
23 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls 3rd U
24 Tom Clements PSUK Cycle Race Team 3rd M
25 Nick Cox Bristol South CC 3rd
26 Robert Slocombe 3rd M
27 Clint Oliver TEAMSPY 3rd M
28 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team 3rd M
29 William Hayes BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 3rd M
30 Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers 3rd
31 James Lewis Yeovil CC 3rd U
32 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS 3rd U
33 Nigel Holmes Sandy Wallace Cycles 3rd M
34 Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT 4th
35 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 3rd
36 Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
37 Tom Brookes Bristol RC 3rd
38 Robert McPherson Velolife 4th
39 Glenn Hurley Tri UK 3rd
40 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers 3rd M
41 Scott Fryer Somerset Road Club 3rd
42 Adrian Prust 4th
43 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3rd M
44 Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
45 Rollo Dixon TEAMSPY 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands