Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO fastest in the Fife Midweek TT Series (week 14) at Monifieth on July 11
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 14 (Monifieth)
Tandem
1 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club 00:22:40
1 Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club 00:22:40
Solo
1 Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO 00:20:44
2 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:21:15
3 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 00:21:42
4 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda 00:21:57
5 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC 00:21:57
6 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:03
7 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:22:10
8 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:49
9 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO 00:22:58
10 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:59
11 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 00:23:17
12 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:23:31
13 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 00:23:43
14 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:23:51
15 Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC 00:23:51
16 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:23:57
17 Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC 00:24:01
18 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:03
19 James Davidson Kennoway RC 00:24:05
20 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 00:24:09
21 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:24
22 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:37
23 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 00:24:42
24 Anna Fairweather RT 23 00:24:46
25 Iain Grant 00:24:49
26 Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles 00:24:59
27 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 00:25:07
28 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:25:17
29 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:25:20
30 Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:33
31 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 00:25:37
32 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:26:12
33 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:26:36
34 Alex Marr Holburn Cycles 00:26:45
35 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:26:51
36 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 00:27:13
37 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:27:52
38 Andrew Williams Fife Century RC 00:28:18
39 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 00:28:52
40 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 00:29:00
41 David Bean Kennoway RC 00:29:02
42 Dave Conacher Kennoway RC 00:30:06
43 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique