Richmond Rogers and Neil Lauder winners at round 13 of the Cyclopark Summer Race Series 13 on July 12
Result: Cyclopark Summer Race Series 13
E/1/2/3
1 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
2 Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
3 Ian Vagg Project 51
4 Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team
5 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
6 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
7 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Luke Alexandre Abellio – SFA Racing Team
9 Thomas Lowther Thanet RC
10 Matthew Webster
11 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
12 Alan Newman PRTZ
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Neil Lauder PMR
2 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
5 Trevor Jarrett PRTZ
6 Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com
7 Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls
8 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
9 Andrew Morris CC London
10 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
11 Stewart McMahon Gemini BC
12 Jake Roe
13 Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club
14 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
15 Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union
16 Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark
17 Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
18 Glenn Whellams 4T+ Cyclopark
19 David White
20 Max Thomson BowlPhish Racing
21 Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club
22 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
23 Paul Chapman
24 Eddie Ardern Ses Racing
E/1/2/3/4
1 Laura Chapman Kent Velo Girls CC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch