Paul Pickup and Jose Soler Sarmiento winners at week 11 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series on July 11 in Surrey
Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 11
Masters 40+
1 Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
2 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
3 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
4 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT
5 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
6 Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
7 Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
8 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
9 Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10 Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room
11 Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
12 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
13 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling
14 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
15 Chris Parker VCGH
16 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
17 Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC
18 Phil Malam VC Meudon
19 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
20 Colin Gunn Paceline RT
21 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
2 Andy Blackman VC Meudon
3 Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
4 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
5 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
6 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
7 Jon Spiers
8 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
9 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
10 Andy Grant GS Vecchi
11 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna
12 Keith Gandy VC Meudon
13 John Alderman GS Vecchi
14 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
15 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
16 St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla
17 Christopher Beales Pearson Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique