Dani Gloyn, Daniel Barnes and Elena Spanou winners at round 3 of the Lichfield No Frills Friday circuit racing on July 13
Result: Lichfield No Frills Friday 3
2/3/4 Women
1 Dani Gloyn
2 Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA
3 Phoebe Martin Team 22
4 Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
5 Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club
6 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
7 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
8 Anna Bower Lichfield City CC
9 Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
2 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC
3 Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club
4 Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC
5 Szabo Rubin Leicestershire Road Club
6 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
7 Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona
8 Ben Mackinson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
9 Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club
10 Mark Corfield
11 Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo
12 Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona
13 Mathew Hancox
14 Lee MacDonald
15 Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit
16 David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers
17 Matt Morris Gannet CC
18 Antony Meek C2 Racing
4th Cat only
1 Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm
2 Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC
3 Alex Hardy Ashfield RC
4 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC
5 Richard Slaney Ashfield RC
6 Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona
7 Louis Salisbury Kenilworth Wheelers CC
8 Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club
9 Robin Canning
10 Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC
11 Steven Tudor Beacon Roads CC
12 Alex Kingsley Peak Rides C.C
13 Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14 Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
15 Dominic Riordan
16 Craig Wagland Ashfield RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique