Victor Chetta fastest solo in the Shropshire Championship 100 mile time trial on July 15; Janet Fairclough fastest woman
Result: Shropshire Championship 100m TT
1 Victor Chetta Arctic Tacx RT 03:53:59 Male Vet
2 Dominic Hill Bec CC 04:00:27 Male Vet
3 Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team 04:03:03 Male Senior
4 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 04:03:17 Male Vet
5 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:08:50 Male Vet
6 Michael Hill Chester RC 04:10:05 Male Senior
7 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 04:10:58 Male Vet
8 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 04:11:06 Male Vet
9 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 04:11:43 Male Senior
10 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:14:17 Male Senior
11 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 04:14:38 Male Vet
12 Matthew Foster Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:16:17 Male Vet
13 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:19:22 Male Vet
14 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 04:20:24 Male Espoir
15 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:20:45 Male Vet
16 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:21:00 Male Senior
17 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:21:32 Male Vet
18 Ian Cook Chester RC 04:25:54 Male Senior
19 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 04:29:25 Male Vet
20 Danny Mccabe Garstang CC 04:30:17 Male Vet
21 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 04:32:38 Male Senior
22 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 04:34:26 Male Senior
23 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 04:36:59 Male Vet
24 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 04:39:32 Male Vet
25 Dean Dovey Walsall Roads Cycling Club 04:40:09 Male Vet
26 Patrick Carroll Live Train Race 04:42:12 Male Senior
27 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 04:42:36 Male Vet
28 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 04:49:24 Male Vet
29 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:50:40 Male Senior
30 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 04:52:11 Male Vet
31 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 04:52:35 Male Senior
32 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 04:53:29 Male Vet
33 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 04:57:47 Female Vet
34 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 04:59:40 Female Vet
35 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club 05:01:43 Male Vet
36 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 05:05:28 Female Vet
37 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 05:13:49 Female Senior
38 Laurence Slann Chester Triathlon Club 05:14:16 Male Senior
39 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 05:16:03 Male Vet
40 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 06:12:55 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Becky Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:42:48 Female Senior
1 Howard Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:42:48 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique