Christopher Fennell fastest in the VTTA Kent Group 50 mile time trial on July 15; Pip Jenkins fastest woman
Result: VTTA Kent Group 50m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 01:43:55 Male Senior
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:48:00 Male Vet
3 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:50:21 Male Vet
4 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:51:43 Male Vet
5 Tom Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:51:52 Male Espoir
6 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 01:53:11 Male Vet
7 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 01:54:23 Male Vet
8 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club 01:54:46 Male Vet
9 Geoff Pullen Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:55:33 Male Vet
10 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 01:55:39 Male Vet
11 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:57:20 Male Vet
12 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club 01:57:55 Male Vet
13 Chris Jones Elite Cycling 01:58:05 Male Vet
14 Dean Ratcliffe MedwayTri 01:58:13 Male Vet
15 Matthew Stammers Abellio – SFA Racing Team 01:58:44 Male Senior
16 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 01:58:56 Male Vet
17 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:02:43 Female Senior
18 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:04:21 Male Vet
19 Simon Vieweg Velopace 02:04:43 Male Vet
20 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 02:06:06 Male Vet
21 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 02:06:06 Male Vet
22 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House 02:08:13 Male Vet
23 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 02:08:16 Male Vet
24 Doug Bentall Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:09:22 Male Vet
25 William Murtagh Ashford Road CC 02:10:36 Male Espoir
26 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:11:22 Male Vet
27 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 02:11:31 Male Vet
28 Colin Robinson Thanet RC 02:13:56 Male Vet
29 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 02:14:37 Female Vet
30 Sarah-Anne Lucas Folkestone Velo Club 02:15:33 Female Vet
31 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:16:27 Male Vet
32 Annette Nixon Folkestone Velo Club 02:16:32 Female Vet
33 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club 02:18:24 Female Vet
34 David Mackey Medway Velo Club 02:18:49 Male Vet
35 Michael Bishop GS Avanti 02:19:21 Male Senior
36 Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club 02:20:47 Female Vet
37 Jeremy Saynor PMR @ Toachim House 02:20:48 Male Vet
38 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 02:22:48 Male Vet
39 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 02:22:49 Female Vet
40 Mike Perry Thanet RC Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch