Matthew Smith fastest in the CC Breckland 15 mile time trial on July 18; Katja Rietdorf fastest woman
Result: CC Breckland 15m TT
1 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 28:27:00 Male Vet
2 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 29:35:00 Male Senior
3 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity 29:38:00 Male Senior
4 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 29:51:00 Male Vet
5 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 30:04:00 Male Senior
6 Matt O’brien Plomesgate CC 30:37:00 Male Vet
7 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 31:28:00 Male Vet
8 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC 31:31:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 31:34:00 Male Vet
10 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard 31:49:00 Male Vet
11 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 32:06:00 Male Vet
12 John Swindells Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 32:33:00 Male Vet
13 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 32:34:00 Male Vet
14 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 32:38:00 Male Vet
15 Adam Cross CC Breckland 32:49:00 Male Senior
16 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 33:07:00 Male Vet
17 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 33:12:00 Male Vet
18 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 33:31:00 Male Vet
19 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 33:41:00 Female Vet
20 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 33:48:00 Female Senior
21 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 34:00:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 34:03:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers 34:39:00 Male Vet
24 James Anderson Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 34:54:00 Male Vet
24 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 34:54:00 Male Vet
26 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 35:18:00 Male Vet
27 Dan Foster 3T-RACING 35:21:00 Male Vet
28 Mark Endersby Anglia Velo 35:34:00 Male Vet
29 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 35:37:00 Male Vet
30 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 36:02:00 Female Vet
31 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 36:14:00 Female Vet
32 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC 36:19:00 Female Vet
33 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 36:37:00 Male Vet
34 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 36:44:00 Male Vet
35 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 37:19:00 Male Vet
36 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 37:28:00 Male Vet
37 Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 38:09:00 Female Juvenile
38 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 38:26:00 Female Vet
38 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 38:26:00 Female Vet
40 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 38:38:00 Male Vet
41 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:12:00 Male Senior
42 Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC 41:14:00 Female Senior
43 Keith Richardson (Trike) Mildenhall CC 43:03:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 30:19:00 Male Vet
1 Barry Mcdonald 3T-RACING 30:19:00 Male Vet
2 James Curry Charlotteville Cycling Club 32:16:00 Male Vet
2 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 32:16:00 Male Senior
3 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 33:13:00 Male Vet
3 Allistair Banks VC Baracchi 33:13:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch