Simon Muir fastest in the Croft 10 Mile TT Series on July 18 in the North East; Louise Ryde fastest woman
Result: Croft 10 Mile TT Series
1 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing 21:58 Male Vet
2 Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo 22:21 Male Espoir
3 Dan Small 22:45 Male
4 Wayne Coates 22:54 Male
5 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 23:25 Male Senior
6 Harry Robson 23:31 Male
7 John Wilson 23:48 Male
8 Simon Emsley 23:53 Male
9 Garry Taylor 24:08:00 Male
10 Andrew Marr 24:09:00 Male
11 Peter Muir 24:24:00 Male
12 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power 24:37:00 Male Senior
13 Dene Gregory Teesdale CRC 25:04:00 Male Senior
14 Louise Ryde Team Swift 25:16:00 Female Vet
15 Paul Pascoe 25:27:00 Male
16 Lee Bainbridge 25:33:00 Male
17 Thomas Castle Team Pain Free Power 25:35:00 Male Senior
18 Ben Ray 25:38:00 Male
19 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 25:39:00 Female Espoir
20 Brian Gate 25:45:00 Male
21 Sam Kettlewell 25:52:00 Male
22 Lou Hamilton 26:08:00 Male
23 David Wilkin 26:10:00 Male
23 Richard Cleathero 26:10:00 Male
25 Alex Lineton 26:14:00 Male
26 Steven Scanlon 26:17:00 Male
27 Thomas Heighton 26:27:00 Male
28 Andy Harland 26:35:00 Male
29 Phil Reynolds 27:07:00 Male
30 Mark Fairbank 27:12:00 Male
31 Dave King 27:22:00 Male
32 Paul Robinson 27:30:00 Male
33 Gavin Mackenzie 27:32:00 Male
34 Lois Muir 27:54:00 Male
35 Josh Woolley 28:00:00 Male
36 Den Dale 28:04:00 Male
37 Colin Bainbridge 28:22:00 Male
38 Hannah Maittinson 28:27:00 Male
39 Christine Mudd 28:46:00 Male
40 Nick Coates 28:51:00 Male
41 James Paul 29:03:00 Male
42 Andrew Cosgrave 29:04:00 Male
43 Sophie Heighton 29:07:00 Male
44 Dave Wallace 29:23:00 Male
45 Mark Woolley 29:31:00 Male
46 James Mccormack 29:42:00 Male
47 Caroline Heighton 29:46:00 Male
48 Matthew Moore 29:47:00 Male
49 Tracey Warrier 29:48:00 Male
50 Emma Wilson 29:55:00 Male
51 Joise Grant 30:07:00 Male
52 Andrea Bainbridge 30:09:00 Male
53 Penny Johnson 30:33:00 Male
54 Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo 30:58:00 Female Vet
55 Julian Pinkner 31:30:00 Male
56 Joe Applegarth 31:54:00 Male
57 Dan Reynolds 32:01:00 Male
58 Ian Scott 32:07:00 Male
59 Paul Dunn 33:22:00 Male
60 Alex Marr 34:34:00 Male
61 Tony Williams 35:21:00 Male
62 Sally Dale 37:15:00 Male
63 Caroline Scholl 40:31:00 Male
64 Cameron Mackenzie 42:33:00 Male
65 Wilf Lamb 44:57:00 Male
66 Ewain Mackenzie 50:29:00 Male
67 Zavier Cleathero 20:25 Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch