Yewande Adesida and Neil Sampson winners at the Full Gas Summer Series at London’s Velopark on July 18
Result: Full Gas Summer Series
Women E/1/2/3
1 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
2 Victoria Smith Aerocoach
3 Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers
4 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Scarpa Racing
5 Millie Citton VC Londres
6 Kate Macleod Twickenhamm CC
7 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
8 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
9 Claire Hammond TWI
10 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing
11 Helena Knightley Bello Velo
4th Cat Men
1 Neil Sampson
2 Steve Pole
3 Edward Ardern
4 Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union
5 Alex Lynn Paceline RT
6 Tom Brand
7 Douglas Leask CC London
8 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
9 James Marsland Cadence Cycling Performance
10 James Filsell Islington Cycling Club
11 David Newbigging CC Hackney
12 Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC
13 Edgars Arbalis Regents Park Rouleurs
14 Sam Bullen Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
15 Jack Sadler Islington Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Cutler
17 Edwin Smith
18 John Pritchard
19 Mat Brown
20 Dave Wontumi
21 Scott Campbell Army Cycling Union
22 Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club
23 Morten Andersen
24 Michael Wright Rapha Cycling Club
25 Mark Coronato
26 Charles Marshall
27 Hugh Murphy Cadence Cycling Performance
28 George Kemp Lea Valley CC
29 Stephen Bradley Peckham Cycle Club
30 Kouros Driscoll Dulwich Paragon CC
31 Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club
32 Yahel Houson
33 Mark James Amersham Road Cycling Club
34 Edward Humphreys
35 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
36 Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club
37 Michael Hazlewood
38 Jack Drew Greenwich Triton
39 Peter Reynolds
40 Rajiv Bhalla Gateway Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch