Anthony Gibb, David Turton and Anair Beverly winners at the Hillingdon Saturday Crits on Saturday, July 14
Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits
1/2/3
1 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
2 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
3 Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo
4 Jake Howes Full Gas Racing Team
5 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
6 Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
7 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
8 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
9 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
10 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
11 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
12 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
13 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
14 Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club
15 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official
16 Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark
17 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
18 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi
19 Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team
20 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
21 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
22 Sean Meager Verulam CC
23 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
24 James Black London Dynamo
25 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
26 Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers
27 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
28 Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team
29 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
30 Mike Knight VC Meudon
31 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
32 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
33 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 David Turton Finchley Racing Team
2 Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC
3 Neil Cooper Handsling Racing
4 Thomas Russell Verulam CC
5 William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club
6 Paul Whitehorne Reading CC
7 Jed Ellerby Reading CC
8 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
9 Douglas Leask CC London
10 Benjamin Baron London Dynamo
11 Christian Geldard Oakley Pedalers
12 Luke McCarthy Thames Velo
13 Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club
14 John Foden Shroff Imperial College Cycling Club
15 Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC
16 Richard Mayo
17 Michael James Dulwich Paragon CC
18 James Edwards Willesden Cycling Club
19 Adam Gardner GS Henley
20 Ian Murray VC10
21 Liam Reilly LFGSS CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Anair Beverly London Dynamo
2 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team
3 Olivia Hill Performance Cycles
4 Katie McCreadie London Dynamo
5 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Jo Billings The Njinga Collective
7 Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC
8 Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
9 Niamh Houghton Poole Wheelers CC
10 Hannah Quay
11 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
12 Donna Lovelock IRIS Race Team
13 Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes
14 Amanda Hartley Mickey Cranks CC
15 Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC
16 Marnie Wilson Charlotteville CC
17 Lorna Rowland Twickenham CC
18 Melissa McGovern
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch