Matthew Wells, Freja Smith, Ben Partridge and Grace Castle winners at the North East Youth Circuit Champs at Middlesbrough on Saturday (July 14)
Result: North East Youth Circuit Champs
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC
3 Lewis Dobbing Ribble Cycling
4 Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling
5 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
6 Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Oliver Herford Tyneside Vagabonds CC
U16 Girls
1 Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Lucy Ellmore Otley CC
3 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC
4 Millie Jones Manilla GRN Cycling
5 Rachael Rose Manilla GRN Cycling
U14 Boys
1 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
2 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
4 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
5 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
7 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
8 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC
9 Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club
10 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching
2 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
3 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
4 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
7 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling
U12 Girls
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
U10 Girls
1 Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
2 Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC
3 Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League
U8 Boys
1 Billy Ladle West Riding Track League
2 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC
3 Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC
U8 Girls
1 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Sophia Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch