Ross Fawcett, Rebecca Johnson, and Douglas Allen winners at week 6 of the Suffolk Cycle Race Series on Tuesday (July 18)
Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series 6
E/1/2/3
1 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2 Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
4 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
5 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team
6 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
7 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
8 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
9 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
10 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
11 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
12 Josh Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
13 Matthew Day TPH Racing
14 Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
15 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
16 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
17 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
18 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
19 Tom Andrews Orwell Velo
20 Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure
21 Samuel Asker VC Londres
22 Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
23 Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport
… continued after advert
Women
1 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance
2 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club
4 Laura Lawson
5 Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club
7 Sophie Holmes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club
9 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing
10 Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club
11 Jackie Smith
12 Geraldine Springett
Cat 3/4
1 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2 Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
4 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers
5 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
6 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
7 Jerome Borghgraef Ipswich Bicycle Club
8 Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC
9 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing
10 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
11 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
12 Thomas Kaye Army Cycling Union
13 Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC
14 Lee Kennedy Islington Cycling Club
15 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
16 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
17 Ben Howell Strada-Sport
18 Glen Cone Godric CC
19 Graham Collins TPH Racing
20 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
21 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
22 Johnnie Bland London Dynamo
23 Daniel Baxter West Suffolk Wheelers
24 Jordan Daniels
25 Alistair Duke
26 Damien Sweeney West Suffolk Wheelers
27 Adam Palmer Ipswich Bicycle Club
28 Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC
29 Gary Pearce Iceni Velo
30 David Husband Godric CC
31 Karle Howard
32 Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers
33 Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club
34 Oliver Wilkens VC Norwich
35 Steven Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC
36 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
37 Christopher Dawson Stowmarket & District CC
38 Martin Page Ipswich Bicycle Club
39 Matt Jacobs University of Bristol CC
40 Richard Webber Velo Schils – Interbike RT
41 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC
42 James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
43 Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo
44 Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club A
2 Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC A
3 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
4 Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club A
5 Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC A
6 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC A
7 William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club A
8 Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport A
Boys – B
1 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo B
3 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo B
4 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC B
5 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC B
6 Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers B
7 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing B
Girls – A
1 Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club A
2 Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
3 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury A
Boys – C
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers C
2 Kerry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
3 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC C
Girls – B
1 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator B
Girls – C
1 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)