Gary Chambers (18.38) fastest in the A3crg 10 mile Time Trial on July 18 on the P881R; Jennifer George fastest woman
Result: A3crg 10m Time Trial
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 18:38 Male Senior
2 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 18:51 Male Vet
3 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 19:07 Male Vet
4 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 19:12 Male Vet
5 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:13 Male Espoir
6 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 19:14 Male Junior
7 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:17 Male Vet
8 Richard Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! 19:26 Male Vet
8 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 19:26 Male Senior
10 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 19:34 Male Senior
11 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 19:55 Male Vet
12 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 19:56 Male Vet
12 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 19:56 Male Vet
12 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 19:56 Male Vet
15 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 19:57 Male Vet
15 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 19:57 Male Vet
17 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 19:58 Male Vet
18 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cycling 19:59 Male Senior
19 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 20:03 Male Vet
20 Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:04 Male Senior
21 David D Kovacs Team KTM UK 20:06 Male Espoir
22 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 20:07 Male Senior
23 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 20:09 Male Vet
24 Edward Nunn Velolife 20:10 Male Senior
25 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 20:13 Male Vet
26 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 20:16 Male Senior
27 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:21 Male Senior
28 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 20:22 Male Vet
29 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:24 Male Vet
30 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 20:29 Male Vet
31 Mike Williams Poole Whs 20:30 Male Vet
32 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club 20:34 Male Espoir
33 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:39 Male Vet
33 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:39 Male Senior
35 Ashley Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:48 Male Senior
36 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 20:50 Male Senior
36 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT 20:50 Male Vet
38 Simon Church In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 20:50 Male Vet
39 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 20:51 Male Vet
40 James Churchard Reading CC 20:53 Male Vet
40 Greg Parker CC Weymouth 20:53 Male Vet
42 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 20:57 Male Vet
43 Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC 21:01 Male Vet
44 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO 21:10 Male Vet
45 Steve Legg …a3crg 21:13 Male Vet
46 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:14 Male Vet
47 Tom Foster Team CRANC 21:15 Male Senior
48 Joe Clark i-Team Cyclists Club 21:21 Male Espoir
49 Jennifer George Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 21:24 Female Senior
50 Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles 21:25 Male Espoir
51 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 21:29 Female Senior
52 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 21:33 Female Vet
53 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 21:41 Male Vet
54 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 21:46 Male Senior
55 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:48 Male Vet
56 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 22:03 Female Junior
57 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:05 Male Vet
58 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 22:33 Male Vet
59 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC 22:35 Female Senior
60 Mike Garner …a3crg 22:36 Male Vet
61 Marcus Boret Abellio – SFA Racing Team 22:53 Male Vet
62 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 23:15 Male Vet
63 Mike Boyce …a3crg 23:37 Male Vet
64 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 24:02:00 Female Senior
65 Rachel Clay V C Meudon 24:06:00 Female Vet
66 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:16:00 Male Juvenile
67 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 24:59:00 Female Vet
68 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:04:00 Female Vet
69 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 26:08:00 Male Vet
70 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 26:21:00 Female Vet
71 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 26:44:00 Female Vet
72 Johanna Lovell …a3crg 28:34:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch