Jack Crook one of the winners at the Litherland Circuit Race League on Wednesday night in Liverpool
Result: Litherland Circuit Race League
E/1/2/3
1 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
2 George Pickering Cyclesport International R.T.
3 Thomas Stewart Onimpex Bio Racer RT
4 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
5 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team – OTR
3/4
1 Jack Crook Liverpol Mercury (Dolan) C.C.
2 Alexander Macleod Grampion Tigers
3 Graham Howell Port Talbot Wheelers
4 Robert Done Warrington Road Club
5 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Ben Brown LJMU Cycling Team
7 Stephen Clark BC Private Member
8 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team – OTR
9 David Grindey North Cheshire Clarion
10 Andrew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
11 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century Road Club
12 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo
13 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
14 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
15 Mark Donaghy North Wirral Velo
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Laps: 12
1 Alexander Macleod Grampion Tigers 18m. 11s.
2 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End C. C. st
3 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club st
4 Kieran Gibbs BC Private Member st
5 Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
6 Erim Way L’pool Century Cycling Academy same
7 Liam Baugh Liverpool Century R.C. same
Youth A – Girls Laps: 10
1 Maisie Hoggarth Birkenhead North End C. C. 18m. 17s.
Youth B – Boys Laps: 12
1 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo 18m. 56s.
2 Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion st
3 Thomas Purcell L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1m. 25s.
4 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
5 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion same
6 Tom Elliott L’pool Century Cycling Academy same
7 Nicolas Jones Liverpool Century Road Club @ 2 Laps
Youth B – Girls Laps: 12
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo 20m. 21s.
2 Isabel Koch Mossley CRT @ 1 Lap
Youth C – Boys Laps: 12
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 19m. 21s.
2 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles st
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo @ 28 secs.
4 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo @ 1 Lap
5 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club same
6 Jude Roberts BC Private Member @ 2 Laps
7 Oliver Andrews BC Private Member same
Youth C – Girls Laps: 11
1 Megann Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 19m. 29s.
2 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 01s.
3 Evelyn Field L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
4 Jamie Lloyd Liverpool Bravehearts B.C. same
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport Cycling Club 8m. 47s.
2 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion @ 13 secs.
3 Edward Black Eastlands Velo @ 32 secs.
4 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
5 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club same
6 Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 2 Laps
7 Liam Mills Liverpool Century Road Club @ 3 Laps
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 10
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion 9m. 24s.
2 Melissa Moscrop Southport Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
3 Molly Linford L’pool Century Cycling Academy same
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 29s.
2 Marcus Hodge Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 37 secs.
3 Lewis Linford L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
4 Alexander Faragher-Ginn High on Bikes @ 2 Laps
Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion 8m. 27s.
2 Lilly Hodge Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 53 secs.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch