Thomas Brazier fastest and only rider under 20 minutes in the Oswestry Paragon 10 mile time trial on July 19; Deb Hutson-Lumb first woman
Result: Oswestry Paragon 10m TT
1 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team 19:56 Male Senior
2 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:14 Male Senior
3 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 20:48 Male Senior
4 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 21:12 Male Vet
5 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 21:53 Male Vet
6 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 22:05 Male Vet
7 Alex Durnell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 Male Espoir
8 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 22:13 Male Vet
9 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 22:14 Male Senior
10 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 22:45 Male Vet
11 Terry Icke Poole Whs 23:15 Male Vet
12 Luke Vallance Wrexham RC 23:22 Male Vet
13 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 23:38 Female Vet
14 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 23:42 Male Vet
15 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:50 Male Vet
16 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:51 Male Vet
17 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 23:58 Male Vet
18 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC 23:59 Male Senior
19 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:00:00 Male Vet
20 Steven Ford Nova Raiders CC 24:03:00 Male Vet
21 Simon Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:06:00 Male Vet
22 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 24:30:00 Male Vet
23 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 24:41:00 Male Vet
24 Neil Coles Oswestry Paragon CC 24:42:00 Male Vet
25 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Paragon CC 24:54:00 Male Vet
26 John Westhead Paramount CRT 24:57:00 Male Vet
27 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 25:00:00 Male Senior
28 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:11:00 Male Vet
29 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:47:00 Male Vet
30 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 25:54:00 Male Vet
31 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 25:56:00 Male Vet
32 Colin Lythe Oswestry Paragon CC 25:57:00 Male Vet
33 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:00:00 Male Vet
34 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:08:00 Female Vet
35 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 26:10:00 Male Vet
36 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 26:46:00 Female Vet
37 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC 26:49:00 Male Vet
38 Steve Taylor Hafren CC 27:41:00 Male Vet
39 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 27:43:00 Male Senior
Junior/Youth
1 George Elliott Innovation Racing 21:29 Male Junior
2 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC 22:02 Male Junior
3 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 23:12 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch