Andy Jackson (530.61) provisional winner of the RTTC 24 Hour time trial; Crystal Spearman (445.8) women’s winner
Provisional Result: RTTC 24 Hour TT
1 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 530.61
2 Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT 505.89
3 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 496.8
4 Doug Hartdoug Ilkley CC 492.94
5 Victor Chetta Arctic Tacx RT 486.41
6 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 475.31
7 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Tacx RT 458.3
8 Christopher Hall Spokes BPC Racing 457.29
9 Joe GormanC Stevenage CC 455.5
10 Marcus Blagrove Mersey Tri 446.5
11 Pete Noel Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 441.06
12 Paul CrePaul Halifax Imperial Wheelers 434.21
13 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT 422.75
14 Stuart Edwards Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 415.53
15 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC 414.16
16 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion CC 413.3
17 Matthew Larkins Finsbury Park CC 410.08
18 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 409.87
19 Dave Brown Tuxford Clarion CC 409.6
20 Paul Jackson Team Bottrill / Vanguard 407.65
21 Barry Riley Leek Cyclists’ Club 403.12
22 Ron LoweFeanor Deeside Thistle CC 401.44
23 Alan Davison Tri Northumberland 399.12
24 Adam Watkins Severn Road Club 388.99
25 Martin Arundel Verulam CC 385.04
26 Steve Ralphs Loughborough Phoenix CC 383.02
27 Roger Squire Wrexham RC 379.29
28 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers 377.04
29 Dominic Smith A5 Rangers CC 373.28
30 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC 360
31 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers 359.38
32 Mark Gray Derby Mercury R C 358.07
33 Jocelyn Chappell Aylesbury CC 357.76
34 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 353.48
35 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 352.61
36 Jamie Richardson Paige Chippenham & District Wheelers 351.25
37 Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club 349
38 Ray Retter Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 345.53
39 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 339.51
40 Howard Newhall Withington Wheelers 337.48
41 Ian Hill Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 333.76
42 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 329.01
43 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks 323.65
44 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 321.68
45 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 308.54
46 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA 302.13
47 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 293.12
48 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC 269.53
49 Martin Tonks Eastbourne Rovers CC 254.46
Women
1 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ 445.8
2 Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club 422.63
3 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 397.74
4 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC 388.01
5 Steph Mottram Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 356.91
6 Kate Bradley Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles* 345.39
7 Libby McLaren Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 243.65
8 Jacqueline Hobson Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 237.55
Tandems
1 Hunt/Bubbear Veruleam CC/Welwyn Wheelers 453.81
2 McLean/Leadbetter Stirling BC 427.97
3 Richards/Cox RNRMCA 345.56
4 Berwick/Jurczyk Edinburgh RC/West Lothian Clarion 305.28
5 Sherwood/Comfort Eastbourne Rovers CC 242.91
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands