David Rowlands winner of the category 2/3/4 Alan Goddard Memorial Road Race held near Shawbury on July 29
Result: Alan Goddard Memorial Road Race
1 David Rowlands
2 Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports
3 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
4 Danny Smith RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
5 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster
6 Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC
7 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club
8 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
9 George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
10 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA
11 Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk
12 William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm
13 Josh Williams Clee Cycles
14 Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team
15 Daniel Morris
16 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
17 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club
18 Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance
19 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
20 Cornelis Schrijver
21 Thomas Sutton RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
22 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team
23 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
24 Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club
25 Alex Raynard Matlock CC
26 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
27 Kieran Frend RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
28 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
29 Tom Turner Ely Race Club
30 Joe Peatson Ely Race Club
31 Edward Rees Ely Race Club
32 James Haydon NRT racing
33 Ben Oliver-Lewis The Bulls
34 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
35 Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team
36 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing
37 Thomas McCormack Element Cycling Team
38 Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club
39 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC
40 George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM
41 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA
42 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
43 Liam Harris Pontypool RCC
44 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club
45 Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club
46 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC
47 Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands