Peter Kibble fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on July 31st in Wales; Elizabeth Bennett fastest woman
Result: Realteam 10m TT
1 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy 20:30 Male Espoir
2 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy 21:01 Male Espoir
3 Will Roberts Bynea Cycling Club 21:29 Male Espoir
4 Sam Tillett Wales Racing Academy 21:35 Male Espoir
5 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 21:40 Male Senior
6 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific 21:49 Male Senior
7 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:11 Male Espoir
8 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:35 Male Vet
9 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 22:37 Male Senior
10 Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 22:41 Female Espoir
10 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club 22:41 Male Senior
12 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 22:59 Male Vet
13 Owen Line Wales Racing Academy 23:03 Male Espoir
14 James Coxon Caerphilly Cycling Club 23:17 Male Vet
15 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 23:19 Male Senior
16 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:27 Female Senior
17 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 23:37 Male Vet
18 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 23:55 Male Vet
19 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC 24:34:00 Male Junior
20 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50:00 Male Vet
21 Chris Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:57:00 Male Vet
22 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders 25:00:00 Male Juvenile
23 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:26:00 Male Vet
24 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 25:32:00 Female Vet
25 Oliver Webb Cardiff Triathletes 25:34:00 Male Senior
26 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance 25:42:00 Female Vet
27 John Aspell 25:59:00 Male Vet
28 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club 26:20:00 Male Vet
29 Carson Pryce Cardiff Triathletes 26:22:00 Male Senior
30 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 26:23:00 Male Vet
31 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 26:29:00 Female Vet
32 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 27:20:00 Male Vet
33 Ashley John www.realteam.co.uk 27:45:00 Male Senior
34 Kevin Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 29:08:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)