Daniel Butlin winner of round 12 of the South Staffordshire and Shropshire Road Race League on July 26 at Telford
Result: SSSCCRRL Round 12
1 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
2 Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC
3 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
5 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT
6 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
7 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
8 Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team
9 Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls
10 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team
11 Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles
12 Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo
13 Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC
14 Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC
15 William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
16 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
17 Daniel Morris
18 Chris Roberts Hafren CC
19 Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls
20 Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
21 Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC
22 Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC
23 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC
24 Jake White Wolverhampton Whls
25 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
26 Benoit Smeuninx EvoVelo Karbona
27 James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC
28 Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC
29 Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC
30 Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC
31 Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC
32 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls
33 Unknown Rider1
34 Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC
35 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing
36 Unknown Rider2
37 Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers
38 Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers
39 Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers
40 Andy Brown Fred Williams Cycles
41 Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl…
42 Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC
43 Stephen Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl…
44 Andy Davies Revolutions Racing
45 Michael Deeley
46 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
47 Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
48 Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC
49 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
50 Will Corden Velo Runner
51 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC
52 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
53 Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT
54 Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team
55 William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm
56 Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team
57 Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team
58 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
59 Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
60 John Buchan Lichfield City CC
61 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
62 Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team
63 John Darroch
64 David Griffiths Clee Cycles
65 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
66 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC
67 George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)