Simon Norman fastest with a sub 50 minute ride in the Bedfordshire RCC 25 mile time trial on the F1B/25 (August 5th); Lindsay Clarke fastest woman
Result: Bedfordshire RCC 25m TT
1 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 49:52:00 Male Vet
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:45:00 Male Senior
3 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:54:00 Male Senior
4 William Wallace CC London 51:19:00 Male Vet
5 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT 51:54:00 Male Vet
6 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 52:02:00 Male Senior
7 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 53:19:00 Male Senior
8 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 53:43:00 Male Vet
9 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 54:13:00 Male Vet
10 James Denham Welwyn Whs 54:35:00 Male Senior
11 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs 54:57:00 Male Senior
12 Michael Briars Finsbury Park CC 55:12:00 Male Vet
13 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 55:27:00 Male Vet
14 Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes 55:58:00 Male Senior
15 Ed Tarelli Race Hub 56:04:00 Male Vet
16 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 56:06:00 Male Vet
17 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 56:11:00 Male Vet
18 Andrew Sharman Baines Racing 56:13:00 Male Vet
19 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 56:16:00 Male Vet
20 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC 56:25:00 Male Vet
21 Bob Watson Cambridge CC 56:27:00 Male Vet
22 Andy Wickham Team Corley Cycles 56:44:00 Male Vet
23 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 56:53:00 Male Vet
24 Richard Hutt Harp RC 57:22:00 Male Vet
25 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 57:26:00 Male Vet
26 Ian Markham Chronos RT 57:30:00 Male Vet
27 Peter Caro Watford Velo Sport 57:35:00 Male Vet
28 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT 57:41:00 Male Vet
29 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 57:53:00 Male Vet
30 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 58:27:00 Male Vet
31 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:29:00 Male Vet
32 David Creese Chronos RT 58:34:00 Male Vet
33 Alan Crane Chronos RT 58:35:00 Male Vet
34 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT 58:41:00 Male Vet
35 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 58:55:00 Male Vet
36 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 59:49:00 Male Vet
37 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Whs 01:00:34 Male Vet
38 Charlie Holton Welland Valley CC 01:00:47 Male Vet
39 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:01:02 Male Vet
40 Steve Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 01:01:07 Male Vet
41 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:34 Male Vet
42 Gary Boyd Hub Velo 01:01:37 Male Vet
43 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 01:02:35 Female Vet
44 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT 01:02:48 Male Vet
45 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:03:11 Male Senior
46 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 01:03:17 Male Vet
47 Tracey Williams Icknield RC 01:04:45 Female Vet
48 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 01:07:06 Female Vet
49 Bob Wright CC Ashwell 01:08:24 Male Vet
50 David Solomon Whitewebbs CC 01:09:49 Male Vet
51 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 01:10:15 Female Vet
52 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:10:52 Male Vet
53 David Crane Chronos RT 01:13:35 Male Vet
54 Christine Tovey Icknield RC 01:19:50 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique