Sam Fairhurst winner of the High on Bikes Clieves Hill Road Race for 2/3/4 on Sunday, 5th August over 56 miles
Result: Clieves Hill Road Race
1 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT
2 Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
4 Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
5 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
6 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
7 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
8 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT
9 Tom Bracegirdle 3C Payment sports
10 Tom Knight TBW23 Stuart Hall Get Taxi
11 Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni
12 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
13 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
14 Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team
15 Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Performance Race Team
16 Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling
17 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
18 Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc
19 David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
20 Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club
21 Henry James Team SB Hub
22 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
23 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
24 Samuel Jackson Private Member
25 Jack Moore Private Member
26 Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC
27 Darran Acton Tactic
28 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
29 Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton
30 Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster
31 Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT
32 Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club
33 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
34 Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD
35 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
36 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
37 Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT
38 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
39 Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster
40 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
@ 2 laps 41 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton
@ 2 laps 42 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC
Prime 1 Jack Moore Private Member
Prime 2 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique