Tim Cartwright fastest in the Oxonian CC 50 mile time trial on August 5th, Christina Murray was fastest woman
Result: Oxonian CC 50m TT
1 Tim Cartwright Newbury RC 1 42:04
2 Oliver Mytton Verulam CC 1 48:26
3 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 1 48:33
4 Greg Woodford Reading CC 1 50:14
5 Phil Brush Winchcombe Cycling Club 1 51:15
6 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 1 53:26
7 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 1 54:03
8 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 1 54:10
9 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 1 54:24
10 Eddie Rolls Oxford University CC 1 54:29
11 Matt Fisher Race Hub 1 55:31
12 William Girling Spokes BPC Racing 1 55:42
13 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC 1 56:32
14 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 1 57:21
15 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 1 59:01
16 James Schofield Cowley Road Condors CC 1 59:10
17 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 1 59:11
18 Andrew Pollard Cowley Road Condors CC 1 59:15
19 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC 1 59:48
20 Ian Lindsay Gloucester City CC 1 59:52
21 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 2 01:36
22 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 2 02:09
23 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 2 02:31
24 Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC 2 03:26
25 Jack Hambleton Clapham Chasers 2 05:04
26 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 2 05:05
27 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 2 05:16
28 Joseph Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC 2 06:43
29 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 2 06:55
30 Stuart Quick Banbury Star CC 2 08:41
31 Mike Kirby Banbury Star CC 2 11:15
32 Peter Saunders Oxonian CC 2 14:50
33 Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC 2 15:12
34 Philip Fowler Oxonian CC 2 15:16
35 James Hunt Oxonian CC 2 17:16
36 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 2 20:41
37 Emma Mcdermott Oxonian CC 2 21:53
38 Stephen Legge Oxonian CC 2 22:11
39 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 2 22:44
40 Danielle Edmunds Oxford University CC 2 22:49
41 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 2 23:16
42 Nicol Patterson-lett Worthing Excelsior CC 2 27:30
43 Sam Wootton Banbury Star CC 2 31:06
44 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley 2 37:50
45 John Pinfold Cheltenham & County CC 2 37:56
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)