Alex Jones fastest in the Congleton CC 50 mile time trial on August 4, Sarah Grant fastest woman
Result: Congleton CC 50m TT
1 Alex Jones Rhyl CC 01:45:55 Male Senior
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 01:50:34 Male Senior
3 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 01:51:55 Male Senior
4 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC 01:52:05 Male Vet
5 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 01:52:45 Male Vet
6 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:53:15 Male Vet
7 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles 01:55:16 Male Vet
8 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 01:57:10 Male Vet
9 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 01:58:18 Male Espoir
10 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/ 01:59:42 Male Vet
11 Joseph Hudson Sharrow CC 02:00:14 Male Senior
12 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC 02:00:23 Male Vet
13 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club 02:00:38 Male Vet
14 Ronan O’cualain Seamons CC 02:00:45 Male Vet
15 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 02:01:31 Male Vet
16 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 02:02:03 Male Vet
17 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/ 02:02:10 Male Vet
18 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 02:02:15 Male Vet
19 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club(2017) 02:03:25 Male Vet
20 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 02:05:29 Male Vet
21 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 02:06:26 Male Vet
22 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 02:07:31 Male Vet
23 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 02:07:48 Male Vet
24 Sarah Grant Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM P 02:08:14 Female Senior
25 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC 02:10:10 Male Vet
26 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 02:10:11 Male Vet
27 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 02:10:13 Male Vet
28 Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT 02:10:26 Female Senior
29 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 02:10:41 Male Vet
30 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere 02:10:46 Female Vet
31 Richard Coates Leek Cyclists’ Club 02:11:19 Male Vet
32 Andrew Moss Crewe Clarion Whs 02:11:28 Male Vet
33 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 02:11:30 Female Senior
34 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 02:12:06 Male Vet
35 Lee Wood Congleton CC 02:13:40 Male Vet
36 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 02:13:50 Male Vet
37 David Farrington Congleton CC 02:14:19 Male Vet
38 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 02:16:21 Male Vet
39 Steve Allott Sharrow CC 02:16:53 Male Vet
40 Steve Mcquade Crewe Clarion Whs 02:17:57 Male Vet
41 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 02:18:46 Female Vet
42 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 02:19:31 Male Juvenile
43 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC 02:19:40 Male Vet
44 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club 02:19:55 Female Vet
45 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:21:53 Male Vet
46 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 02:22:30 Male Senior
47 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 02:23:16 Female Vet
48 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 02:24:06 Male Vet
49 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC 02:24:09 Female Senior
50 Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 02:25:23 Male Junior
51 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 02:25:44 Female Vet
52 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers 02:26:54 Female Espoir
53 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 02:26:57 Female Vet
54 Dan Conaway Weaver Valley CC 02:27:50 Male Senior
55 Anna Brunt Seamons CC 02:28:35 Female Vet
56 Eleanor Turton Seamons CC 02:31:43 Female Senior
57 John Leach Rossendale RC 02:31:52 Male Vet
58 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 02:32:18 Female Vet
59 Linzi Nuttall Manchester Triathlon Club 02:37:14 Female Senior
60 Polly Wilding Congleton CC 02:39:19 Female Vet
61 Harry Davies Manchester Triathlon Club 02:42:42 Male Vet
62 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC 02:48:14 Female Vet
63 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 02:49:32 Male Vet
64 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club 03:30:38 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique