George Wood and Thomas Jones winners at week 16 of the Cyclopark Summer Race Series on August 2nd in Kent
Result: Cyclopark Summer Race Series 16
E/1/2/3
1 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Robbie White Woolwich CC
3 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
5 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Ian Vagg Project 51
7 Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com
8 Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls
2 Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC
3 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
5 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
7 David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
8 Antonius Wubben
9 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
10 David McCaul Pretorius Bikes
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
12 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Samuel Snowden
14 David Bavin
15 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
16 Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark
17 George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club
18 Ashley Harvey CC London
19 Henry Sperling
20 Jake Roe
21 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
22 Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club
23 Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club
24 Jack Blake Forty Plus Cycling Club
25 Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC
26 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
27 Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers
28 Jelani Newell Velo Schils – Interbike RT
29 Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)