Gary Macdonald winner of the Haugh summer cyclo-cross in Scotland, Part of the Aberdour Festival
Result: Haugh Cyclo-Cross (Scotland)
Thanks to Mark at MyEventTiming
1 Gary Macdonald Neviscycle race team
2 Gavin McDougall
3 Ricardo Parreirinha
4 Robert Friel BioRacer-Project Go
5 Graeme Cross SR Albannach
6 Douglas Shearer I-Cycles
7 Craig Owen
8 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin
9 Niall Shannon SR Albannach
10 Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach
11 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles
12 Ross Wood Ronde CC
13 Stuart Hannah Birkenhead North End CC
14 Neil Raitt
15 Stephen Baird
16 Gary Beall Team Lesliebikeshop/bikersboutique
17 Dougie Shaw Edinburgh Bike Fitting
18 Adrian Wallis
19 Garry Templeman Velobants.cc
20 Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South
21 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture
22 Marcus Illingworth Ronde CC
23 Julian Howell Happy Trails Cross Collective
24 Louis Moorehead Ronde
25 Mark Barnett Leslie bike shop / bikers boutique
26 Douglas Leslie Ronde CC
27 Calvin Price Dunfermline CC
28 Euan Ritchie Carnoustie cycling club
29 Robert Marshall Team AAA
30 Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture
31 Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team
32 Chris Marquis Velo Club Moulin
33 David Waddell SWC
34 Matt Rus
35 Ross Johnstone Happy Trails Cross Collective
36 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
37 Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club
38 Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles
39 joseph fee Deeside Thistle CC
40 William Robertson
41 Mike Lauder
42 Arthur Mitchell Kinross CC
43 Niall Copeland
44 mark snowden
45 Deborah Ferns
46 Keith Breckenridge
47 Jac Marquis Velo Club Moulin
48 Campbell Thomson
49 Steve Henry Meander
50 Brian Corr Mukyriderz
51 Ellen Copeland
… continued after advert
Youth
U16/14
1 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones U16M
2 Finlay Cooper Edinburgh RC U14M
3 Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones U14M
4 Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique U16M
5 Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC U16M
6 Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC U14F
7 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones U14M
8 Noah Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC U14M
9 Redd Hibberd Edinburgh RC U14M
Under 12/10
Pos Name Club Category
1 Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz U12M
2 Martha Cooper Edinburgh RC U12F
3 Xander Graham U10M
4 Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones U12M
5 Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC U10M
6 Andrew Brewer U12M
7 Ross Allan U10M
8 Carl Watt U10M
9 Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club U12M
10 Hamish Macgregor U12M
11 Charlie Hibberd Edinburgh RC U10M
12 Rowan Cooper U12F
13 Jimmy Rennie U10M
14 Paddy McGlynn U10M
15 Sean Rennie U10M
16 Aidan MacDonald U12M
17 Erin Greenhalgh U12F
18 Alexi Bleteau West Lothian Clarion CC U10M
19 Josh Milroy U12M
20 Lucas Randall U12M
21 Iona Harrower U10F
22 Glen Wilson U10M
23 Ewan McAndie U10M
24 Mia Birse U10F
25 Scott Megahey U10M
26 Jack Barron U10M
27 Jessica Baird U10F
28 Martha Randall U10F
Under 8
1 Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC U8M
2 Eilidh Greenhalgh U8F
3 Connor Higson U8M
4 Ethan Braid U8M
5 Sam Milroy U8M
6 Milo Contrereas U8M
7 Curley Mark U8M
8 Robyn Dryden U8F
9 Alastair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC U8M
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique